
Soylent 2.0 (Bottled) nutrition facts
Per 1 bottle · 414 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein20g19% of calories
- Carbs37g35% of calories
- Fat21g45% of calories
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Soylent 2.0 (Bottled) (1 bottle, 414 g) has 400 calories, with 20 g of protein, 37 g of carbohydrates and 21 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (45% of calories). It is high in protein (40% DV), Vitamin A (20% DV) and Vitamin D (20% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein40%
- Vitamin A20%
- Vitamin D20%
- Vitamin E40%
- Vitamin K20%
- Thiamine25%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber11%
- Vitamin C13%
- Potassium15%
- Magnesium17%
- Manganese17%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 bottle (414 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 180 μg | 20% |
| Vitamin C | 12 mg | 13% |
| Vitamin D | 3 μg | 20% |
| Vitamin E | 6 mg | 40% |
| Vitamin K | 24 μg | 20% |
| Thiamine | 0.3 mg | 25% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.3 mg | 26% |
| Niacin | 4 mg | 25% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.3 mg | 20% |
| Folate (B9) | 80 μg | 20% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.5 μg | 20% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 200 mg | 20% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 20% |
| Potassium | 700 mg | 15% |
| Magnesium | 70 mg | 17% |
| Phosphorus | 200 mg | 29% |
| Zinc | 3 mg | 27% |
| Copper | 0.4 mg | 44% |
| Manganese | 0.4 mg | 17% |
| Selenium | 14 μg | 25% |
Full breakdown · 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 16 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 3 g | — |
Burning 400 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 76minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 48minCycling (moderate)
- 33minRunning (6 mph)
- 56minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Soylent 2.0 (Bottled)?
One serving of Soylent 2.0 (Bottled) (1 bottle) has 400 calories, which works out to 97 calories per 100 g. That is about 20% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Soylent 2.0 (Bottled) high in protein?
It provides a solid 20 g of protein per serving (40% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 19% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Soylent 2.0 (Bottled) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 34 g of net carbs and 35% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Soylent 2.0 (Bottled)?
300 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Soylent 2.0 (Bottled)?
9 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.







