
La Colombe Cold Brew, with Milk, Draft Latte, Caramel nutrition facts
Per 1 can
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein7g18% of calories
- Carbs24g60% of calories
- Fat4g23% of calories
At a glance
One serving of La Colombe Cold Brew, with Milk, Draft Latte, Caramel (1 can) has 150 calories, with 7 g of protein, 24 g of carbohydrates and 4 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (60% of calories). It is high in dietary fiber (21% DV), Vitamin D (33% DV) and calcium (27% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Dietary fiber21%
- Vitamin D33%
- Calcium27%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Potassium10%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 can. Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 5 μg | 33% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 270 mg | 27% |
| Iron | 0.1 mg | 1% |
| Potassium | 460 mg | 10% |
How it compares
Calories per listed serving.
- Dunkin' Grocery Iced Coffee, Caramel260
- Dunkin' Grocery Iced Coffee, Caramel, Sweet + Delicious210
- International Delight Iced Coffee, Caramel Macchiato180
- La Colombe Cold Brew, with Milk, Draft Latte, Caramel150
- Starbucks Coffee Company Energy Coffee Beverage, Dark Caramel150
- UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk120
- Califia Farms Iced Coffee, Unsweetened Pure Black Original15
Similar foods
180 calInternational Delight Iced Coffee, Caramel Macchiato12 fl oz+30 cal
150 calStarbucks Coffee Company Energy Coffee Beverage, Dark Caramel1 cansame cal
260 calDunkin' Grocery Iced Coffee, Caramel1 bottle+110 cal
210 calDunkin' Grocery Iced Coffee, Caramel, Sweet + Delicious12 fl oz+60 cal
120 calUCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk1 can−30 cal
15 calCalifia Farms Iced Coffee, Unsweetened Pure Black Original12 fl oz−135 cal
Burning 150 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 28minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 18minCycling (moderate)
- 12minRunning (6 mph)
- 21minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in La Colombe Cold Brew, with Milk, Draft Latte, Caramel?
One serving of La Colombe Cold Brew, with Milk, Draft Latte, Caramel (1 can) has 150 calories. That is about 7.5% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is La Colombe Cold Brew, with Milk, Draft Latte, Caramel high in protein?
Not especially. It has 7 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 18% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is La Colombe Cold Brew, with Milk, Draft Latte, Caramel keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 18 g of net carbs and 60% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in La Colombe Cold Brew, with Milk, Draft Latte, Caramel?
250 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in La Colombe Cold Brew, with Milk, Draft Latte, Caramel?
15 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.







