
S'Awesome Bacon Cheeseburger Double (Wendy's) nutrition facts
Per 1 burger
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein54g24% of calories
- Carbs41g18% of calories
- Fat57g57% of calories
At a glance
One serving of S'Awesome Bacon Cheeseburger Double (Wendy's) (1 burger) has 890 calories, with 54 g of protein, 41 g of carbohydrates and 57 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (57% of calories). It is high in protein (108% DV), calcium (20% DV) and iron (35% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 68%, 110% and 63% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein108%
- Calcium20%
- Iron35%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber11%
- Potassium15%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium68%
- Saturated fat110%
- Cholesterol63%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 burger. Bars show % of the daily value.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 200 mg | 20% |
| Iron | 3 mg | 35% |
| Potassium | 720 mg | 15% |
Full breakdown ยท 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 23 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 7 g | โ |
Burning 890 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 169minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 107minCycling (moderate)
- 74minRunning (6 mph)
- 125minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in S'Awesome Bacon Cheeseburger Double (Wendy's)?
One serving of S'Awesome Bacon Cheeseburger Double (Wendy's) (1 burger) has 890 calories. That is about 45% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is S'Awesome Bacon Cheeseburger Double (Wendy's) high in protein?
It provides a solid 54 g of protein per serving (108% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 24% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is S'Awesome Bacon Cheeseburger Double (Wendy's) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 38 g of net carbs and 18% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in S'Awesome Bacon Cheeseburger Double (Wendy's)?
1570 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in S'Awesome Bacon Cheeseburger Double (Wendy's)?
8 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.







