⏱ 5 min totalSuper-Easy Blended Salad
Per 1 serving · 438 g · 3 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein6.6g15% of calories
- Carbs38g84% of calories
- Fat0.3g1% of calories
- ✓ Fat free
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Super-Easy Blended Salad (438 g) has 160 calories, with 6.6 g of protein, 38 g of carbohydrates and 0.3 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (84% of calories). It is high in dietary fiber (37% DV), Vitamin A (456% DV) and Vitamin C (359% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Dietary fiber37%
- Vitamin A456%
- Vitamin C359%
- Calcium27%
- Iron27%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Thiamine15%
- Vitamin B613%
- Folate (B9)14%
- Pantothenic acid11%
- Copper19%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
- 🥄8 oz Mixed baby greens
1 large Oranges
¼ fruit without seeds Lemon
Directions
- 1
Combine all ingredients in a blender and pulse until smooth. Enjoy!
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (438 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 4,103 μg | 456% |
| Vitamin C | 323 mg | 359% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.4 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin K | 0 μg | 0% |
| Thiamine | 0.2 mg | 15% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.1 mg | 7% |
| Niacin | 1 mg | 4% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.2 mg | 13% |
| Folate (B9) | 55 μg | 14% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 11% |
| Choline | 15 mg | 3% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 271 mg | 27% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 27% |
| Potassium | 372 mg | 8% |
| Magnesium | 22 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 30 mg | 4% |
| Zinc | 0.2 mg | 2% |
| Copper | 0.2 mg | 19% |
| Manganese | 0 mg | 2% |
| Selenium | 1 μg | 2% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0.1 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 20 μg | — |
| Arginine | 0.1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 0.2 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 131 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 0 μg | — |
| Fructose | 0 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 2 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 0.2 g | — |
| Glycine | 0.2 g | — |
| Histidine | 0 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 0 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 0.1 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 0 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 0 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 0.1 g | — |
| Proline | 0.1 g | — |
| Retinol | 0 μg | — |
| Serine | 0 g | — |
| Starch | 0 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0 g | — |
| Valine | 0.1 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0 μg | — |
Burning 160 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 30minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 19minCycling (moderate)
- 13minRunning (6 mph)
- 23minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Super-Easy Blended Salad?
One serving of Super-Easy Blended Salad (1 serving) has 160 calories, which works out to 37 calories per 100 g. That is about 8% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Super-Easy Blended Salad high in protein?
Not especially. It has 6.6 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 15% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Super-Easy Blended Salad keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 28 g of net carbs and 84% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Super-Easy Blended Salad?
182 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Super-Easy Blended Salad?
17 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
404 calHawaiian BBQ Chicken Wraps1 serving
453 calTropical Grain-Free Breakfast Porridge1 serving
221 calPapaya Salsa with Tortilla Chips1 serving
681 calOvernight Coconut-Chia Pudding Breakfast Bowl1 serving
592 calTropical Coconut Oatmeal1 serving
203 calPaleo Pineapple Chicken Spinach Meatballs1 serving
303 calPina Colada Chia Pudding1 serving
333 calGreena" Colada1 serving