⏱ 30 min totalEasy Parmesan Crusted Chicken
Per 1 serving · 154 g · 4 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein29g33% of calories
- Carbs2.8g3% of calories
- Fat25g64% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
- ✓ Keto-friendly
- ✓ Sugar free
At a glance
One serving of Easy Parmesan Crusted Chicken (154 g) has 363 calories, with 29 g of protein, 2.8 g of carbohydrates and 25 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (64% of calories). It is high in protein (58% DV), Vitamin K (38% DV) and niacin (72% DV). Keep an eye on saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 24% and 34% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein58%
- Vitamin K38%
- Niacin72%
- Vitamin B673%
- Pantothenic acid37%
- Choline20%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin E11%
- Thiamine12%
- Riboflavin (B2)19%
- Vitamin B1215%
- Zinc10%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Saturated fat24%
- Cholesterol34%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
Directions
- 1
Preheat the oven to 425°F.
- 2
In a medium bowl, combine the mayonnaise and shredded Parmesan cheese.
- 3
Arrange the chicken breast fillets on a baking sheet. Spread the mayonnaise mixture evenly over the chicken, then sprinkle with the seasoned bread crumbs.
- 4
Bake for 20 minutes or until the chicken is thoroughly cooked and the topping is golden brown.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (154 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 24 μg | 3% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0.1 μg | 1% |
| Vitamin E | 2 mg | 11% |
| Vitamin K | 46 μg | 38% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 12% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 19% |
| Niacin | 12 mg | 72% |
| Vitamin B6 | 1 mg | 73% |
| Folate (B9) | 16 μg | 4% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.4 μg | 15% |
| Pantothenic acid | 2 mg | 37% |
| Choline | 108 mg | 20% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 77 mg | 8% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 9% |
| Potassium | 411 mg | 9% |
| Magnesium | 37 mg | 9% |
| Phosphorus | 299 mg | 43% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 10% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 7% |
| Manganese | 0 mg | 2% |
| Selenium | 30 μg | 54% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 2 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 1 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Arginine | 2 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 3 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 5 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.3 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 0 μg | — |
| Fructose | 0.1 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 0.1 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 5 g | — |
| Glycine | 1 g | — |
| Histidine | 1 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 2 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 3 g | — |
| Maltose | 0.1 g | — |
| Methionine | 1 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 6 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 13 g | — |
| Proline | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 24 μg | — |
| Serine | 1 g | — |
| Starch | 2 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0.1 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 1 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 2 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 11 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.4 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 1 g | — |
| Valine | 2 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0 μg | — |
Burning 363 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 69minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 44minCycling (moderate)
- 30minRunning (6 mph)
- 51minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Easy Parmesan Crusted Chicken?
One serving of Easy Parmesan Crusted Chicken (1 serving) has 363 calories, which works out to 236 calories per 100 g. That is about 18% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Easy Parmesan Crusted Chicken high in protein?
Yes. It has 29 g of protein per serving, and 33% of its calories come from protein (8 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Easy Parmesan Crusted Chicken keto-friendly?
It can fit a ketogenic diet: 3 g of net carbs per serving, with carbs making up 3% of calories.
How much sodium is in Easy Parmesan Crusted Chicken?
338 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Easy Parmesan Crusted Chicken?
0.4 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
281 calChicken with Roasted Tomato and Red Onions1 serving
328 calTilapia, Pepper, Asparagus, and Egg Stir-Fry1 serving
275 calHot ‘N’ Sour Mushroom & Noodle Soup1 serving
44 calSpicy Summer Mushrooms1 serving
401 calSesame and Peanut Noodles1 serving
279 calEasy Tuna Casserole1 serving
91 calBanana Chocolate Chip Muffins1 serving
273 calQuick White Bean Salad1 serving



