⏱ 20 min totalGrilled Salmon Burger Patties
Per 1 serving · 183 g · 9 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein31g35% of calories
- Carbs12g14% of calories
- Fat20g51% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
At a glance
One serving of Grilled Salmon Burger Patties (183 g) has 360 calories, with 31 g of protein, 12 g of carbohydrates and 20 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (51% of calories). It is high in protein (62% DV), Vitamin E (34% DV) and thiamine (37% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 26%, 23% and 26% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein62%
- Vitamin E34%
- Thiamine37%
- Riboflavin (B2)21%
- Niacin83%
- Vitamin B672%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin C12%
- Folate (B9)14%
- Iron16%
- Potassium12%
- Magnesium12%
- Copper10%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium26%
- Saturated fat23%
- Cholesterol26%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
5 oz Atlantic salmon
¹⁄₁₆ cup, chopped Onion
1 tsp Dijon mustard
¾ tbsp Lemon juice- 🥄⅛ tsp Salt
⅛ tsp Black pepper
¼ tsp Parsley
⅛ tsp Dill
⅛ cup Breadcrumbs
Directions
- 1
Preheat oven to 400°F.
- 2
Pulse the salmon in a food processor or blender until it breaks up into chunks.
- 3
Add onions, Dijon mustard, lemon juice, salt, parsley, dill, and bread crumbs to the salmon chunks and mix well.
- 4
Form the mixture into patties, about 5 oz each.
- 5
Grill the patties at 400°F until well cooked, about 8-10 minutes.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (183 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 2 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 11 mg | 12% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 5 mg | 34% |
| Vitamin K | 7 μg | 6% |
| Thiamine | 0.4 mg | 37% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.3 mg | 21% |
| Niacin | 13 mg | 83% |
| Vitamin B6 | 1 mg | 72% |
| Folate (B9) | 56 μg | 14% |
| Vitamin B12 | 5 μg | 193% |
| Pantothenic acid | 2 mg | 46% |
| Choline | 116 mg | 21% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 45 mg | 4% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 16% |
| Potassium | 579 mg | 12% |
| Magnesium | 49 mg | 12% |
| Phosphorus | 372 mg | 53% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 7% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 10% |
| Manganese | 0.2 mg | 9% |
| Selenium | 39 μg | 71% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 2 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0.2 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Arginine | 2 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 3 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 17 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.3 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 2 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 1 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 1 g | — |
| Fluoride | 0.3 μg | — |
| Fructose | 1 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 1 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 5 g | — |
| Glycine | 1 g | — |
| Histidine | 1 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0.1 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 2 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 3 g | — |
| Maltose | 0.3 g | — |
| Methionine | 1 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 6 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 6 g | — |
| Proline | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 0 μg | — |
| Serine | 1 g | — |
| Starch | 8 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0.1 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 1 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 4 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0.1 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.3 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 1 g | — |
| Valine | 2 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0 μg | — |
Burning 360 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 68minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 43minCycling (moderate)
- 30minRunning (6 mph)
- 51minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Grilled Salmon Burger Patties?
One serving of Grilled Salmon Burger Patties (1 serving) has 360 calories, which works out to 197 calories per 100 g. That is about 18% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Are Grilled Salmon Burger Patties high in protein?
Yes. It has 31 g of protein per serving, and 35% of its calories come from protein (8.6 g of protein per 100 calories).
Are Grilled Salmon Burger Patties keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 11 g of net carbs and 14% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Grilled Salmon Burger Patties?
594 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Grilled Salmon Burger Patties?
1.6 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
335 calOne Pot Quinoa and Black Bean Wraps1 serving
640 calSweet and Sour Pork Chops1 serving
249 calFruity Kale Morning Smoothie1 serving
438 calLemon, Berry, Honey Smoothie1 serving
463 calMango Salad with Avocado and Black Beans1 serving
612 calMiso Ginger Tofu Bowl1 serving
467 calFettuccine with Spinach Ricotta Sauce1 serving
325 calSpinach, Black Bean, and Banana Smoothie1 serving