⏱ 40 min totalMint Fudge Fat Bomb
Per 1 serving · 34 g · 6 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein3.9g6% of calories
- Carbs1.8g3% of calories
- Fat26g91% of calories
- ✓ Keto-friendly
- ✓ Low sodium
- ✓ Sugar free
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Mint Fudge Fat Bomb (34 g) has 248 calories, with 3.9 g of protein, 1.8 g of carbohydrates and 26 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (91% of calories). It is high in phosphorus (22% DV) and manganese (27% DV). Keep an eye on saturated fat, which provides 94% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Phosphorus22%
- Manganese27%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin K10%
- Iron16%
- Magnesium18%
- Copper19%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Saturated fat94%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
⅛ cup Coconut oil
⅛ cup Pepitas
¹⁄₁₆ cup Parsley
⅛ tsp Vanilla extract- 🥄¹⁄₁₆ tsp Peppermint extract
- 🥄0.02 tsp Salt
Directions
- 1
Melt the coconut oil in a small saucepan over low heat.
- 2
In a blender, combine the melted coconut oil, pumpkin seeds, vanilla extract, peppermint extract, and salt. Blend until smooth.
- 3
Pour the mixture into an 8×8 inch baking pan and freeze until solid.
- 4
Once set, cut into squares and store the fudge in the refrigerator to prevent softening.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (34 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 1 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 1 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.4 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin K | 12 μg | 10% |
| Thiamine | 0 mg | 3% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0 mg | 3% |
| Niacin | 1 mg | 4% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0 mg | 2% |
| Folate (B9) | 8 μg | 2% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
| Pantothenic acid | 0.1 mg | 2% |
| Choline | 8 mg | 2% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 15 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 16% |
| Potassium | 121 mg | 3% |
| Magnesium | 75 mg | 18% |
| Phosphorus | 153 mg | 22% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 9% |
| Copper | 0.2 mg | 19% |
| Manganese | 1 mg | 27% |
| Selenium | 1 μg | 2% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0.2 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0.3 μg | — |
| Arginine | 1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 0.4 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 10 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 0 μg | — |
| Fructose | 0 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 0 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 1 g | — |
| Glycine | 0.2 g | — |
| Histidine | 0.1 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0.2 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 0.3 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 0.2 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 0.1 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 3 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0.2 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 3 g | — |
| Proline | 0.2 g | — |
| Retinol | 0 μg | — |
| Serine | 0.2 g | — |
| Starch | 0.2 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0.2 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0.1 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 3 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.1 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0.1 g | — |
| Valine | 0.2 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0 μg | — |
Burning 248 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 47minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 30minCycling (moderate)
- 21minRunning (6 mph)
- 35minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Mint Fudge Fat Bomb?
One serving of Mint Fudge Fat Bomb (1 serving) has 248 calories, which works out to 726 calories per 100 g. That is about 12% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Mint Fudge Fat Bomb high in protein?
Not especially. It has 3.9 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 6% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Mint Fudge Fat Bomb keto-friendly?
It can fit a ketogenic diet: 1 g of net carbs per serving, with carbs making up 3% of calories.
How much sodium is in Mint Fudge Fat Bomb?
41 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Mint Fudge Fat Bomb?
0.3 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
259 calClassic Scones with Jam1 serving
281 calChicken with Roasted Tomato and Red Onions1 serving
328 calTilapia, Pepper, Asparagus, and Egg Stir-Fry1 serving
275 calHot ‘N’ Sour Mushroom & Noodle Soup1 serving
44 calSpicy Summer Mushrooms1 serving
401 calSesame and Peanut Noodles1 serving
279 calEasy Tuna Casserole1 serving
91 calBanana Chocolate Chip Muffins1 serving