⏱ 8 min totalSalmon and Cream Cheese on Toast
Per 1 serving · 79 g · 4 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein10g30% of calories
- Carbs14g40% of calories
- Fat4.5g30% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
At a glance
One serving of Salmon and Cream Cheese on Toast (79 g) has 136 calories, with 10 g of protein, 14 g of carbohydrates and 4.5 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (40% of calories). It is high in protein (20% DV), Vitamin D (33% DV) and Vitamin K (32% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein20%
- Vitamin D33%
- Vitamin K32%
- Vitamin B1244%
- Manganese30%
- Selenium31%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Thiamine11%
- Riboflavin (B2)10%
- Niacin17%
- Vitamin B613%
- Pantothenic acid11%
- Iron15%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
Directions
- 1
Toast the bread.
- 2
Spread cream cheese evenly over the toasted bread.
- 3
Top with smoked salmon and fresh spinach.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (79 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 67 μg | 7% |
| Vitamin C | 2 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin D | 5 μg | 33% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 9% |
| Vitamin K | 39 μg | 32% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 11% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.1 mg | 10% |
| Niacin | 3 mg | 17% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.2 mg | 13% |
| Folate (B9) | 30 μg | 7% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 μg | 44% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 11% |
| Choline | 36 mg | 7% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 78 mg | 8% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 15% |
| Potassium | 200 mg | 4% |
| Magnesium | 33 mg | 8% |
| Phosphorus | 132 mg | 19% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 6% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 16% |
| Manganese | 1 mg | 30% |
| Selenium | 17 μg | 31% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0.4 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0.1 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Arginine | 0.4 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 1 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 424 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.1 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0.1 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0.1 g | — |
| Fluoride | 0 μg | — |
| Fructose | 1 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 0.3 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 2 g | — |
| Glycine | 0.4 g | — |
| Histidine | 0.2 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0.4 g | — |
| Lactose | 1 g | — |
| Leucine | 1 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 1 g | — |
| Maltose | 0.3 g | — |
| Methionine | 0.2 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0.3 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Proline | 0.5 g | — |
| Retinol | 31 μg | — |
| Serine | 0.4 g | — |
| Starch | 8 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0.3 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0.2 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0.4 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.1 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0.3 g | — |
| Valine | 0.4 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 5 μg | — |
Burning 136 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 26minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 16minCycling (moderate)
- 11minRunning (6 mph)
- 19minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Salmon and Cream Cheese on Toast?
One serving of Salmon and Cream Cheese on Toast (1 serving) has 136 calories, which works out to 172 calories per 100 g. That is about 6.8% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Salmon and Cream Cheese on Toast high in protein?
Yes. It has 10 g of protein per serving, and 30% of its calories come from protein (7.4 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Salmon and Cream Cheese on Toast keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 12 g of net carbs and 40% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Salmon and Cream Cheese on Toast?
378 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Salmon and Cream Cheese on Toast?
2.1 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
379 calHawaiian Pineapple Egg Scramble1 serving
191 calHoney & Lime Rainbow Fruit Salad1 serving
372 calVegan Walnut Chorizo Tacos with Pineapple Salsa1 serving
187 calCod with Pineapple Avocado Salsa1 serving
561 calSmoothie Bowl1 serving
145 calPineapple Ginger Fruit Smoothie1 serving
468 calVegan Panang Curry with Tofu1 serving
478 calSoft Mahi-Mahi Tacos with Ginger-Lime Dressing1 serving



