⏱ 15 min totalSautéed Oyster Mushrooms with Arugula
Per 1 serving · 148 g · 5 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein5.4g21% of calories
- Carbs8.6g33% of calories
- Fat5.2g46% of calories
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Sautéed Oyster Mushrooms with Arugula (148 g) has 92 calories, with 5.4 g of protein, 8.6 g of carbohydrates and 5.2 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (46% of calories). It is high in Vitamin K (37% DV), riboflavin (b2) (27% DV) and niacin (30% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, which provides 39% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Vitamin K37%
- Riboflavin (B2)27%
- Niacin30%
- Pantothenic acid27%
- Iron26%
- Phosphorus22%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber10%
- Thiamine10%
- Vitamin B614%
- Folate (B9)19%
- Potassium13%
- Magnesium11%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium39%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
Directions
- 1
Heat the sesame oil in a large skillet over medium heat.
- 2
Add the sliced oyster mushrooms to the skillet and sauté for about 5-7 minutes, until they are golden brown and tender.
- 3
Sprinkle the garlic powder over the mushrooms and stir well to combine.
- 4
Add the soy sauce to the skillet and continue to cook for another 2 minutes, allowing the mushrooms to absorb the flavors.
- 5
Add the arugula to the skillet and toss with the mushrooms until just wilted, about 1 minute.
- 6
Serve immediately as a warm salad or side dish.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (148 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 49 μg | 5% |
| Vitamin C | 6 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin D | 1 μg | 4% |
| Vitamin E | 0.3 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin K | 44 μg | 37% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 10% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.4 mg | 27% |
| Niacin | 5 mg | 30% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.2 mg | 14% |
| Folate (B9) | 74 μg | 19% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 27% |
| Choline | 52 mg | 9% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 73 mg | 7% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 26% |
| Potassium | 597 mg | 13% |
| Magnesium | 47 mg | 11% |
| Phosphorus | 157 mg | 22% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 9% |
| Copper | 0.3 mg | 28% |
| Manganese | 0.4 mg | 18% |
| Selenium | 3 μg | 5% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0.3 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Arginine | 0.3 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 0.4 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 595 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 0 μg | — |
| Fructose | 0 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 1 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 1 g | — |
| Glycine | 0.2 g | — |
| Histidine | 0.1 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0.1 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 0.3 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 0.2 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 0 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 2 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0.2 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 2 g | — |
| Proline | 0.1 g | — |
| Retinol | 0 μg | — |
| Serine | 0.2 g | — |
| Starch | 0 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0.2 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0.1 g | — |
| Valine | 0.2 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 1 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0 μg | — |
Burning 92 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 17minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 11minCycling (moderate)
- 8minRunning (6 mph)
- 13minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Sautéed Oyster Mushrooms with Arugula?
One serving of Sautéed Oyster Mushrooms with Arugula (1 serving) has 92 calories, which works out to 62 calories per 100 g. That is about 4.6% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Sautéed Oyster Mushrooms with Arugula high in protein?
Not especially. It has 5.4 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 21% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Sautéed Oyster Mushrooms with Arugula keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 6 g of net carbs and 33% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Sautéed Oyster Mushrooms with Arugula?
906 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Sautéed Oyster Mushrooms with Arugula?
1.9 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
615 calHawaiian Salad1 serving
476 calMango Smoothie Bowl1 serving
192 calTropical Smoothie1 serving
115 calLean Green Smoothie1 serving
304 calPineapple Teriyaki Chicken Skillet1 serving
444 calTropical Breakfast Quinoa1 serving
521 calCarrot Cake Smoothie Bowl1 serving
367 calChicken & Pineapple Stir-Fry1 serving




