⏱ 3 min totalTurkey Lettuce Rollups
Per 1 serving · 100 g · 3 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein9.1g62% of calories
- Carbs2.7g18% of calories
- Fat1.3g20% of calories
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
At a glance
One serving of Turkey Lettuce Rollups (100 g) has 59 calories, with 9.1 g of protein, 2.7 g of carbohydrates and 1.3 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from protein (62% of calories). It is high in Vitamin A (20% DV), Vitamin K (51% DV) and niacin (24% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, which provides 21% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Vitamin A20%
- Vitamin K51%
- Niacin24%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin B619%
- Phosphorus19%
- Selenium13%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium21%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
Directions
- 1
Lay out a large slice of lettuce, top with turkey. Sprinkle pepper over the top and roll up. Repeat with the remaining lettuce, turkey, and pepper. Enjoy!
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (100 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 178 μg | 20% |
| Vitamin C | 4 mg | 5% |
| Vitamin D | 0.1 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.2 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 61 μg | 51% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 4% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.1 mg | 9% |
| Niacin | 4 mg | 24% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.3 mg | 19% |
| Folate (B9) | 20 μg | 5% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.2 μg | 8% |
| Pantothenic acid | 0.2 mg | 5% |
| Choline | 24 mg | 4% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 21 mg | 2% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 8% |
| Potassium | 303 mg | 6% |
| Magnesium | 17 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 136 mg | 19% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 5% |
| Copper | 0 mg | 2% |
| Manganese | 0.1 mg | 6% |
| Selenium | 7 μg | 13% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Arginine | 1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 1 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 2,133 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.1 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 0 μg | — |
| Fructose | 0.2 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 0.2 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 1 g | — |
| Glycine | 0.5 g | — |
| Histidine | 0.3 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0.1 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0.4 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 1 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 1 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 0.3 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 0.4 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0.4 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 0.3 g | — |
| Proline | 0.4 g | — |
| Retinol | 0 μg | — |
| Serine | 0.4 g | — |
| Starch | 0 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0.4 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0.1 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.1 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0.3 g | — |
| Valine | 0.4 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0.1 μg | — |
Burning 59 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 11minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 7minCycling (moderate)
- 5minRunning (6 mph)
- 8minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Turkey Lettuce Rollups?
One serving of Turkey Lettuce Rollups (1 serving) has 59 calories, which works out to 59 calories per 100 g. That is about 3% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Are Turkey Lettuce Rollups high in protein?
Not especially. It has 9.1 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 62% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Are Turkey Lettuce Rollups keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 2 g of net carbs and 18% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Turkey Lettuce Rollups?
493 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Turkey Lettuce Rollups?
2.1 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
221 calPapaya Salsa with Tortilla Chips1 serving
681 calOvernight Coconut-Chia Pudding Breakfast Bowl1 serving
592 calTropical Coconut Oatmeal1 serving
203 calPaleo Pineapple Chicken Spinach Meatballs1 serving
303 calPina Colada Chia Pudding1 serving
333 calGreena" Colada1 serving
133 calClassic Fruit Salad1 serving
286 calGreen Pineapple Piña Colada Smoothie1 serving


