⏱ 5 min totalMango Orange Smoothie
Per 1 serving · 447 g · 5 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein27g33% of calories
- Carbs49g62% of calories
- Fat1.7g5% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Low sodium
At a glance
One serving of Mango Orange Smoothie (447 g) has 310 calories, with 27 g of protein, 49 g of carbohydrates and 1.7 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (62% of calories). It is high in protein (53% DV), Vitamin C (102% DV) and Vitamin B6 (28% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein53%
- Vitamin C102%
- Vitamin B628%
- Folate (B9)23%
- Iron25%
- Copper20%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber12%
- Thiamine11%
- Riboflavin (B2)10%
- Pantothenic acid14%
- Calcium13%
- Potassium15%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
½ cup, sliced Mango
¾ cup Orange juice
½ medium Banana- 🥄1 scoop (30g) Whey protein powder
- 🥄4 cube Ice cubes
Directions
- 1
Combine all ingredients in a blender and pulse until smooth. Enjoy!
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (447 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 63 μg | 7% |
| Vitamin C | 91 mg | 102% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 8% |
| Vitamin K | 4 μg | 3% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 11% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.1 mg | 10% |
| Niacin | 1 mg | 8% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.4 mg | 28% |
| Folate (B9) | 92 μg | 23% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 14% |
| Choline | 24 mg | 4% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 131 mg | 13% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 25% |
| Potassium | 693 mg | 15% |
| Magnesium | 43 mg | 10% |
| Phosphorus | 56 mg | 8% |
| Zinc | 0.3 mg | 2% |
| Copper | 0.2 mg | 20% |
| Manganese | 0.3 mg | 12% |
| Selenium | 1 μg | 2% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0.2 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 32 μg | — |
| Arginine | 0.2 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 0.3 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 597 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 60 μg | — |
| Fructose | 11 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 9 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 0.2 g | — |
| Glycine | 0.1 g | — |
| Histidine | 0 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 0.1 g | — |
| Lycopene | 2 μg | — |
| Lysine | 0.1 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 0 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 0.2 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 0.1 g | — |
| Proline | 0.1 g | — |
| Retinol | 0 μg | — |
| Serine | 0.1 g | — |
| Starch | 3 g | — |
| Sucrose | 15 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0 g | — |
| Valine | 0.1 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0 μg | — |
Burning 310 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 59minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 37minCycling (moderate)
- 26minRunning (6 mph)
- 44minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Mango Orange Smoothie?
One serving of Mango Orange Smoothie (1 serving) has 310 calories, which works out to 69 calories per 100 g. That is about 16% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Mango Orange Smoothie high in protein?
Yes. It has 27 g of protein per serving, and 33% of its calories come from protein (8.6 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Mango Orange Smoothie keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 46 g of net carbs and 62% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Mango Orange Smoothie?
63 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Mango Orange Smoothie?
35 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
681 calOvernight Coconut-Chia Pudding Breakfast Bowl1 serving
592 calTropical Coconut Oatmeal1 serving
203 calPaleo Pineapple Chicken Spinach Meatballs1 serving
303 calPina Colada Chia Pudding1 serving
333 calGreena" Colada1 serving
133 calClassic Fruit Salad1 serving
286 calGreen Pineapple Piña Colada Smoothie1 serving
421 calTropical Strawberry Swirl Smoothies1 serving