Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, strawberry) nutrition facts
Per 1 pastry · 52 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein2.3g5% of calories
- Carbs40g82% of calories
- Fat2.9g13% of calories
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, strawberry) (1 pastry, 52 g) has 192 calories, with 2.3 g of protein, 40 g of carbohydrates and 2.9 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (82% of calories). It is high in iron (23% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Iron23%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Thiamine13%
- Riboflavin (B2)12%
- Niacin12%
- Vitamin B616%
- Folate (B9)13%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 pastry (52 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 25 μg | 3% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Thiamine | 0.2 mg | 13% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 12% |
| Niacin | 2 mg | 12% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.2 mg | 16% |
| Folate (B9) | 52 μg | 13% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
| Pantothenic acid | 0 mg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 6 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 23% |
| Potassium | 28 mg | 1% |
| Magnesium | 5 mg | 1% |
| Phosphorus | 22 mg | 3% |
| Zinc | 0.2 mg | 1% |
| Copper | 0 mg | 0% |
Full breakdown · 4 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 2 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, toaster pastry, frosted, strawberry)390
- Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry385
- Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry385
- Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Strawberry, Frosted, Value Pack385
- Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, strawberry)369
- Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, frosted, strawberry)363
- Legendary Foods Protein Pastry, Strawberry Flavored, 4 Pack295
Similar foods
203 calPop-Tarts (Kellogg's, toaster pastry, frosted, strawberry)1 pastry+11 cal
189 calPop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, frosted, strawberry)1 pastry−3 cal
370 calPop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry2 pastries+178 cal
180 calLegendary Foods Protein Pastry, Strawberry Flavored, 4 Pack1 pastry−12 cal
370 calPop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry2 pastries+178 cal
370 calPop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Strawberry, Frosted, Value Pack2 Pastries+178 cal
Burning 192 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 36minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 23minCycling (moderate)
- 16minRunning (6 mph)
- 27minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, strawberry)?
One serving of Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, strawberry) (1 pastry) has 192 calories, which works out to 369 calories per 100 g. That is about 9.6% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Are Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, strawberry) high in protein?
Not especially. It has 2.3 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 5% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Are Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, strawberry) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 39 g of net carbs and 82% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, strawberry)?
221 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Pop-Tarts (Kellogg's, low fat, toaster pastry, strawberry)?
19 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More bread, grains & pasta
View all
76 calWheat dinner rolls1 roll (1 oz)
101 calInstant oats (dry, plain, fortified)1 packet
704 calBarley (pearled, raw)1 cup
261 calSourdough bread (French/Vienna style)1 slice, large
170 calWhole wheat pita bread1 pita, large
675 calWhite rice (long-grain, regular, raw, enriched)1 cup
45 calSpaghetti (cooked, enriched, salt added)1 oz
626 calQuinoa (raw)1 cup