⏱ 5 min totalHealthy Mango Yogurt Smoothie
Per 1 serving · 228 g · 3 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein9.6g32% of calories
- Carbs15g50% of calories
- Fat2.4g18% of calories
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Low sodium
At a glance
One serving of Healthy Mango Yogurt Smoothie (228 g) has 121 calories, with 9.6 g of protein, 15 g of carbohydrates and 2.4 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (50% of calories). It is high in riboflavin (b2) (30% DV), Vitamin B12 (62% DV) and calcium (48% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Riboflavin (B2)30%
- Vitamin B1262%
- Calcium48%
- Copper23%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin A10%
- Phosphorus19%
- Selenium16%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
- 🥄½ cup Frozen Mango Chunks
¼ cup Greek yogurt
½ cup Soymilk
Directions
- 1
Combine the frozen mango, Greek yogurt, and soymilk in a blender. Blend until smooth and enjoy immediately.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (228 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 91 μg | 10% |
| Vitamin C | 1 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin D | 1 μg | 9% |
| Vitamin E | 0.1 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 4 μg | 3% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 6% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.4 mg | 30% |
| Niacin | 1 mg | 4% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 7% |
| Folate (B9) | 15 μg | 4% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 μg | 62% |
| Pantothenic acid | 0.3 mg | 7% |
| Choline | 38 mg | 7% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 482 mg | 48% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 7% |
| Potassium | 233 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 25 mg | 6% |
| Phosphorus | 133 mg | 19% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 6% |
| Copper | 0.2 mg | 23% |
| Manganese | 0.1 mg | 3% |
| Selenium | 9 μg | 16% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0.1 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Arginine | 0.1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 0.2 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 2 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 0 μg | — |
| Fructose | 0 g | — |
| Galactose | 0.4 g | — |
| Glucose | 6 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 0.3 g | — |
| Glycine | 0.1 g | — |
| Histidine | 0 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0.1 g | — |
| Lactose | 2 g | — |
| Leucine | 0.1 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 0.1 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 0 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 0.5 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0.1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Proline | 0.1 g | — |
| Retinol | 67 μg | — |
| Serine | 0.1 g | — |
| Starch | 0 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0.1 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0.1 g | — |
| Valine | 0.1 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 1 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0 μg | — |
Burning 121 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 23minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 15minCycling (moderate)
- 10minRunning (6 mph)
- 17minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Healthy Mango Yogurt Smoothie?
One serving of Healthy Mango Yogurt Smoothie (1 serving) has 121 calories, which works out to 53 calories per 100 g. That is about 6.1% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Healthy Mango Yogurt Smoothie high in protein?
Not especially. It has 9.6 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 32% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Healthy Mango Yogurt Smoothie keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 14 g of net carbs and 50% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Healthy Mango Yogurt Smoothie?
79 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Healthy Mango Yogurt Smoothie?
6.4 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
465 calVegan Chickpea Sandwich1 serving
533 calClassic Tuna Salad1 serving
315 calCheesy Ground Turkey Sweet Potato Skillet1 serving
513 calOld-Fashioned Potato Salad1 serving
373 calQuick Honey Garlic Shrimp with Broccoli and Rice1 serving
334 calSake Miso Glazed Salmon1 serving
385 calBaked Maple Salmon1 serving
594 calCurry Coconut Salmon with Broccoli1 serving