SpaghettiOs (mini beef ravioli in meat sauce) nutrition facts
Per 1 cup · 259 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein11g17% of calories
- Carbs43g67% of calories
- Fat4.5g16% of calories
At a glance
One serving of SpaghettiOs (mini beef ravioli in meat sauce) (1 cup, 259 g) has 256 calories, with 11 g of protein, 43 g of carbohydrates and 4.5 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (67% of calories). It is high in protein (22% DV), niacin (25% DV) and iron (22% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, which provides 46% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein22%
- Niacin25%
- Iron22%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber18%
- Thiamine13%
- Riboflavin (B2)13%
- Folate (B9)15%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium46%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 cup (259 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 1 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Thiamine | 0.2 mg | 13% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 13% |
| Niacin | 4 mg | 25% |
| Folate (B9) | 60 μg | 15% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 39 mg | 4% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 22% |
Full breakdown · 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Campbell's Beef Ravioli in Meat Sauce122
- SpaghettiOs (beef ravioli in meat sauce)106
- SpaghettiOs (mini beef ravioli in meat sauce)99
- Campbell's Spaghettios. Beefy Tacos75
Similar foods
- 267 calSpaghettiOs (beef ravioli in meat sauce)1 cup+11 cal
- 190 calCampbell's Spaghettios. Beefy Tacos1 cup−66 cal
- 260 calCampbell's Beef Ravioli in Meat Sauce1 cup+4 cal
- 270 calCampbell's Raviolio's Beef Ravioli in Meat Sauce1 cup+14 cal
- 🍔620 calAmato's Ravioli with Meat Sauce Pasta Bucket13 ⅝ oz+364 cal
Burning 256 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 49minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 31minCycling (moderate)
- 21minRunning (6 mph)
- 36minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in SpaghettiOs (mini beef ravioli in meat sauce)?
One serving of SpaghettiOs (mini beef ravioli in meat sauce) (1 cup) has 256 calories, which works out to 99 calories per 100 g. That is about 13% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Are SpaghettiOs (mini beef ravioli in meat sauce) high in protein?
It provides a solid 11 g of protein per serving (22% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 17% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Are SpaghettiOs (mini beef ravioli in meat sauce) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 38 g of net carbs and 67% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in SpaghettiOs (mini beef ravioli in meat sauce)?
1059 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in SpaghettiOs (mini beef ravioli in meat sauce)?
14 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More meals & restaurant food
View all
348 calHam, egg and cheese sandwich1 sandwich
145 calChicken noodle soup (canned, condensed)1 can (10.7oz)
275 calPizza Hut pizza (cheese, 14-inch) (regular crust)1 slice
122 calMalt-O-Meal Berry Colossal Crunch¾ cup
246 calLittle Caesars pizza (Original Round pepperoni, 14-inch) (regular crust)1 slice- 392 calHash browns (fast food)1 cup
22 calOnion soup (dry mix)1 tbsp- 441 calCracker meal1 cup