⏱ 5 min totalTuna Salad Wrap
Per 1 serving · 293 g · 6 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein24g28% of calories
- Carbs48g57% of calories
- Fat5.6g15% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Tuna Salad Wrap (293 g) has 330 calories, with 24 g of protein, 48 g of carbohydrates and 5.6 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (57% of calories). It is high in protein (47% DV), Vitamin C (70% DV) and thiamine (39% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, which provides 31% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein47%
- Vitamin C70%
- Thiamine39%
- Niacin76%
- Vitamin B638%
- Folate (B9)34%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber14%
- Vitamin A13%
- Vitamin K16%
- Riboflavin (B2)18%
- Pantothenic acid16%
- Calcium12%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium31%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
½ cup, sliced Red bell pepper
½ cup slices Cucumber
¼ cup Sweet corn
⅛ cup shredded Romaine lettuce
1 tortilla, large Flour tortillas
½ can Light tuna
Directions
- 1
Drain the can of tuna.
- 2
Cut up the red bell pepper, cucumber, and corn. Shred the lettuce.
- 3
Place the cut vegetables and drained tuna on a tortilla, roll it up, and serve.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (293 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 118 μg | 13% |
| Vitamin C | 63 mg | 70% |
| Vitamin D | 1 μg | 7% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 8% |
| Vitamin K | 19 μg | 16% |
| Thiamine | 0.5 mg | 39% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 18% |
| Niacin | 12 mg | 76% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.5 mg | 38% |
| Folate (B9) | 137 μg | 34% |
| Vitamin B12 | 2 μg | 88% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 16% |
| Choline | 44 mg | 8% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 117 mg | 12% |
| Iron | 4 mg | 53% |
| Potassium | 536 mg | 11% |
| Magnesium | 59 mg | 14% |
| Phosphorus | 306 mg | 44% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 12% |
| Copper | 0.2 mg | 20% |
| Manganese | 1 mg | 23% |
| Selenium | 76 μg | 139% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 21 μg | — |
| Arginine | 1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 2 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 1,095 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.3 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0.2 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 39 μg | — |
| Fructose | 2 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 3 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 5 g | — |
| Glycine | 1 g | — |
| Histidine | 1 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 2 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 2 g | — |
| Maltose | 2 g | — |
| Methionine | 1 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 2 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Proline | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 14 μg | — |
| Serine | 1 g | — |
| Starch | 33 g | — |
| Sucrose | 1 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 1 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0.2 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0.2 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.3 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 1 g | — |
| Valine | 1 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 1 μg | — |
Burning 330 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 63minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 40minCycling (moderate)
- 28minRunning (6 mph)
- 46minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Tuna Salad Wrap?
One serving of Tuna Salad Wrap (1 serving) has 330 calories, which works out to 113 calories per 100 g. That is about 17% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Tuna Salad Wrap high in protein?
It provides a solid 24 g of protein per serving (47% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 28% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Tuna Salad Wrap keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 44 g of net carbs and 57% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Tuna Salad Wrap?
709 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Tuna Salad Wrap?
7.5 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
204 calFruit and Berry Compote1 serving
576 calCoconut Rum Grilled Pineapple with Ice Cream1 serving
143 calMexican Pineapple Salad1 serving
111 calMango Pineapple Green Smoothie1 serving
615 calHawaiian Salad1 serving
476 calMango Smoothie Bowl1 serving
192 calTropical Smoothie1 serving
115 calLean Green Smoothie1 serving