⏱ 5 min totalMango Pineapple Green Smoothie
Per 1 serving · 352 g · 7 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein2.4g8% of calories
- Carbs27g88% of calories
- Fat0.6g4% of calories
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Low sodium
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Mango Pineapple Green Smoothie (352 g) has 111 calories, with 2.4 g of protein, 27 g of carbohydrates and 0.6 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (88% of calories). It is high in Vitamin A (20% DV), Vitamin C (77% DV) and Vitamin K (173% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Vitamin A20%
- Vitamin C77%
- Vitamin K173%
- Vitamin B630%
- Folate (B9)22%
- Copper51%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber14%
- Iron11%
- Potassium10%
- Magnesium10%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
- 🥄¼ cup Water
⅓ cup, chopped Kale
⅓ cup Spinach
½ medium Banana
¼ cup, sliced Mango
¼ cup, chunks Pineapple- 🥄½ cup Ice cubes
Directions
- 1
Add the water to the blender, then layer in the kale, spinach, banana, mango, and pineapple.
- 2
Top with the ice and blend on high until completely smooth, stopping to scrape down the sides if needed.
- 3
Adjust thickness with a splash more water or a few ice cubes to taste, then serve immediately.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (352 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 184 μg | 20% |
| Vitamin C | 69 mg | 77% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin K | 208 μg | 173% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 9% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.1 mg | 8% |
| Niacin | 1 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.4 mg | 30% |
| Folate (B9) | 88 μg | 22% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
| Pantothenic acid | 0.4 mg | 8% |
| Choline | 13 mg | 2% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 56 mg | 6% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 11% |
| Potassium | 491 mg | 10% |
| Magnesium | 43 mg | 10% |
| Phosphorus | 47 mg | 7% |
| Zinc | 0.4 mg | 4% |
| Copper | 0.5 mg | 51% |
| Manganese | 1 mg | 37% |
| Selenium | 1 μg | 2% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0.1 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 31 μg | — |
| Arginine | 0.1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 0.2 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 2,180 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 1 μg | — |
| Fructose | 6 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 4 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 0.3 g | — |
| Glycine | 0.1 g | — |
| Histidine | 0 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 0.1 g | — |
| Lycopene | 1 μg | — |
| Lysine | 0.1 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 0 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 0.1 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0.1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 0.1 g | — |
| Proline | 0 g | — |
| Retinol | 0 μg | — |
| Serine | 0.1 g | — |
| Starch | 3 g | — |
| Sucrose | 7 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0 g | — |
| Valine | 0.1 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0 μg | — |
Burning 111 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 21minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 13minCycling (moderate)
- 9minRunning (6 mph)
- 16minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Mango Pineapple Green Smoothie?
One serving of Mango Pineapple Green Smoothie (1 serving) has 111 calories, which works out to 32 calories per 100 g. That is about 5.6% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Mango Pineapple Green Smoothie high in protein?
Not especially. It has 2.4 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 8% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Mango Pineapple Green Smoothie keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 24 g of net carbs and 88% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Mango Pineapple Green Smoothie?
18 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Mango Pineapple Green Smoothie?
17 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
338 calPineapple and Ham Pizza1 serving
272 calTangy Pineapple Chicken1 serving
467 calSalmon with Pineapple Salsa and Spicy Chile Sauce1 serving
404 calHawaiian BBQ Chicken Wraps1 serving
453 calTropical Grain-Free Breakfast Porridge1 serving
221 calPapaya Salsa with Tortilla Chips1 serving
681 calOvernight Coconut-Chia Pudding Breakfast Bowl1 serving
592 calTropical Coconut Oatmeal1 serving