⏱ 20 min totalTuna Wrap
Per 1 serving · 304 g · 7 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein28g30% of calories
- Carbs41g44% of calories
- Fat11g26% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
At a glance
One serving of Tuna Wrap (304 g) has 367 calories, with 28 g of protein, 41 g of carbohydrates and 11 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (44% of calories). It is high in protein (55% DV), Vitamin A (68% DV) and Vitamin C (56% DV). Keep an eye on sodium and cholesterol, which provide 37% and 64% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein55%
- Vitamin A68%
- Vitamin C56%
- Vitamin K20%
- Thiamine33%
- Riboflavin (B2)33%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber19%
- Vitamin D12%
- Vitamin E12%
- Calcium13%
- Potassium13%
- Magnesium16%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium37%
- Cholesterol64%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
1 medium Egg
1 tortilla, medium Flour tortillas
2 tbsp Hummus
½ small Red bell pepper
1 tbsp Sweet pickle relish
½ cup grated Carrots
½ cup, solid or chunks Light tuna
Directions
- 1
Boil egg, remove from heat, cover, and let sit for 10 minutes before shelling and chopping.
- 2
Heat your tortilla in the microwave for 20 seconds.
- 3
Chop remaining ingredients and mix well. Assemble mixture in the tortilla wrap. Enjoy!
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (304 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 610 μg | 68% |
| Vitamin C | 51 mg | 56% |
| Vitamin D | 2 μg | 12% |
| Vitamin E | 2 mg | 12% |
| Vitamin K | 23 μg | 20% |
| Thiamine | 0.4 mg | 33% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.4 mg | 33% |
| Niacin | 11 mg | 67% |
| Vitamin B6 | 1 mg | 44% |
| Folate (B9) | 133 μg | 33% |
| Vitamin B12 | 2 μg | 99% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 23% |
| Choline | 163 mg | 30% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 129 mg | 13% |
| Iron | 5 mg | 58% |
| Potassium | 592 mg | 13% |
| Magnesium | 65 mg | 16% |
| Phosphorus | 365 mg | 52% |
| Zinc | 2 mg | 19% |
| Copper | 0.3 mg | 34% |
| Manganese | 1 mg | 25% |
| Selenium | 80 μg | 146% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 1,939 μg | — |
| Arginine | 1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 2 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 5,235 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.4 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0.2 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 32 μg | — |
| Fructose | 1 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 1 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 4 g | — |
| Glycine | 1 g | — |
| Histidine | 1 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 2 g | — |
| Lycopene | 1 μg | — |
| Lysine | 2 g | — |
| Maltose | 1 g | — |
| Methionine | 1 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 4 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 3 g | — |
| Proline | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 84 μg | — |
| Serine | 1 g | — |
| Starch | 21 g | — |
| Sucrose | 2 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 1 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0.2 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 1 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.3 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 1 g | — |
| Valine | 1 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 2 μg | — |
Burning 367 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 70minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 44minCycling (moderate)
- 31minRunning (6 mph)
- 52minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Tuna Wrap?
One serving of Tuna Wrap (1 serving) has 367 calories, which works out to 121 calories per 100 g. That is about 18% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Tuna Wrap high in protein?
Yes. It has 28 g of protein per serving, and 30% of its calories come from protein (7.5 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Tuna Wrap keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 35 g of net carbs and 44% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Tuna Wrap?
854 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Tuna Wrap?
10 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
115 calLean Green Smoothie1 serving
304 calPineapple Teriyaki Chicken Skillet1 serving
444 calTropical Breakfast Quinoa1 serving
521 calCarrot Cake Smoothie Bowl1 serving
367 calChicken & Pineapple Stir-Fry1 serving
226 calPineapple Fried Cauliflower "Rice1 serving
338 calPineapple and Ham Pizza1 serving
272 calTangy Pineapple Chicken1 serving