Whole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete) nutrition facts (¼ cup mix 1 serving)
Per ¼ cup mix 1 serving · 38 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein4g12% of calories
- Carbs28g85% of calories
- Fat0.5g3% of calories
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Whole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete) (¼ cup mix 1 serving, 38 g) has 133 calories, with 4 g of protein, 28 g of carbohydrates and 0.5 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (85% of calories). It is high in riboflavin (b2) (26% DV), iron (34% DV) and phosphorus (43% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, which provides 27% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Riboflavin (B2)26%
- Iron34%
- Phosphorus43%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber11%
- Thiamine13%
- Niacin19%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium27%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for ¼ cup mix 1 serving (38 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.1 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 0.4 μg | 0% |
| Thiamine | 0.2 mg | 13% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.3 mg | 26% |
| Niacin | 3 mg | 19% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0 mg | 3% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 60 mg | 6% |
| Iron | 3 mg | 34% |
| Potassium | 140 mg | 3% |
| Magnesium | 32 mg | 8% |
| Phosphorus | 300 mg | 43% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 6% |
Full breakdown · 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 0 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 0.1 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix, Complete, Protein364
- Whole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete)350
- Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix, Organic Classic, Complete350
- Bob's Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix, Whole Grain, Buttermilk350
- Bob's Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix, Organic, Whole Grain, 7 Grain350
- Whole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete)344
- Whole wheat pancakes (from incomplete dry mix, prepared)208
Similar foods
- 268 calWhole wheat pancakes (from incomplete dry mix, prepared)1 medium pancake+135 cal
482 calWhole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete)1 cup, poured from box+349 cal
200 calBirch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix, Complete, Protein⅓ cup+67 cal
140 calBirch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix, Organic Classic, Complete¼ cup+7 cal
140 calBob's Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix, Whole Grain, Buttermilk¼ cup+7 cal
140 calBob's Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix, Organic, Whole Grain, 7 Grain¼ cup+7 cal
Burning 133 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 25minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 16minCycling (moderate)
- 11minRunning (6 mph)
- 19minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Whole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete)?
One serving of Whole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete) (¼ cup mix 1 serving) has 133 calories, which works out to 350 calories per 100 g. That is about 6.7% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Whole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete) high in protein?
Not especially. It has 4 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 12% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Whole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 25 g of net carbs and 85% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Whole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete)?
620 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Whole wheat pancake mix (dry mix, incomplete)?
4 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.













