⏱ 13 min totalYogurt with Toasted Coconut
Per 1 serving · 253 g · 3 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein23g41% of calories
- Carbs28g50% of calories
- Fat2.4g9% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low sodium
At a glance
One serving of Yogurt with Toasted Coconut (253 g) has 222 calories, with 23 g of protein, 28 g of carbohydrates and 2.4 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (50% of calories). It is high in protein (47% DV), riboflavin (b2) (49% DV) and Vitamin B12 (71% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein47%
- Riboflavin (B2)49%
- Vitamin B1271%
- Calcium25%
- Phosphorus45%
- Selenium42%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin B612%
- Pantothenic acid16%
- Zinc11%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
Directions
- 1
Mix coconut into yogurt and enjoy! Drizzle with honey if desired.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (253 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 2 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0.1 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin K | 0 μg | 0% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 4% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 1 mg | 49% |
| Niacin | 1 mg | 3% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.2 mg | 12% |
| Folate (B9) | 16 μg | 4% |
| Vitamin B12 | 2 μg | 71% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 16% |
| Choline | 36 mg | 6% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 251 mg | 25% |
| Iron | 0.3 mg | 4% |
| Potassium | 350 mg | 7% |
| Magnesium | 28 mg | 7% |
| Phosphorus | 312 mg | 45% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 11% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 8% |
| Manganese | 0.1 mg | 4% |
| Selenium | 23 μg | 42% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Arginine | 0 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 0 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 1 μg | — |
| Fructose | 9 g | — |
| Galactose | 2 g | — |
| Glucose | 8 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 0.1 g | — |
| Glycine | 0 g | — |
| Histidine | 0 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0 g | — |
| Lactose | 6 g | — |
| Leucine | 0 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 0 g | — |
| Maltose | 0.3 g | — |
| Methionine | 0 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 0.2 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 0 g | — |
| Proline | 0 g | — |
| Retinol | 2 μg | — |
| Serine | 0 g | — |
| Starch | 0 g | — |
| Sucrose | 2 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0 g | — |
| Valine | 0 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0 μg | — |
Burning 222 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 42minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 27minCycling (moderate)
- 18minRunning (6 mph)
- 31minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Yogurt with Toasted Coconut?
One serving of Yogurt with Toasted Coconut (1 serving) has 222 calories, which works out to 88 calories per 100 g. That is about 11% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Yogurt with Toasted Coconut high in protein?
Yes. It has 23 g of protein per serving, and 41% of its calories come from protein (11 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Yogurt with Toasted Coconut keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 28 g of net carbs and 50% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Yogurt with Toasted Coconut?
98 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Yogurt with Toasted Coconut?
27 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
363 calRoasted Pineapple with Honey and Pistachios1 serving
156 calTropical Fruit Salad1 serving
204 calFruit and Berry Compote1 serving
576 calCoconut Rum Grilled Pineapple with Ice Cream1 serving
143 calMexican Pineapple Salad1 serving
111 calMango Pineapple Green Smoothie1 serving
615 calHawaiian Salad1 serving
476 calMango Smoothie Bowl1 serving


