⏱ 25 min total3 Herb Breakfast Patties
Per 1 serving · 117 g · 6 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein20g26% of calories
- Carbs0.3g0% of calories
- Fat24g73% of calories
- ✓ Keto-friendly
- ✓ Sugar free
At a glance
One serving of 3 Herb Breakfast Patties (117 g) has 304 calories, with 20 g of protein, 0.3 g of carbohydrates and 24 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (73% of calories). It is high in protein (39% DV), niacin (30% DV) and Vitamin B6 (29% DV). Keep an eye on saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 50% and 27% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein39%
- Niacin30%
- Vitamin B629%
- Vitamin B12101%
- Iron29%
- Phosphorus26%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Riboflavin (B2)13%
- Pantothenic acid11%
- Choline12%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Saturated fat50%
- Cholesterol27%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
Directions
- 1
In a large bowl combine the ground beef, fresh herbs, and sea salt. Form into patties using the palms of your hands.
- 2
Heat some of the coconut oil in a cast-iron skillet on medium heat. Cook the patties for about 5-8 minutes a side, until nicely browned on the outside and cooked throughout.
- 3
Recipe from: www.auto-immunepaleo.com
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (117 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 6 μg | 1% |
| Vitamin C | 1 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin D | 0.1 μg | 1% |
| Vitamin E | 0.2 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 6 μg | 5% |
| Thiamine | 0 mg | 4% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 13% |
| Niacin | 5 mg | 30% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.4 mg | 29% |
| Folate (B9) | 9 μg | 2% |
| Vitamin B12 | 2 μg | 101% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 11% |
| Choline | 64 mg | 12% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 27 mg | 3% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 29% |
| Potassium | 312 mg | 7% |
| Magnesium | 21 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 180 mg | 26% |
| Zinc | 5 mg | 43% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 8% |
| Manganese | 0 mg | 1% |
| Selenium | 17 μg | 31% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0.1 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Arginine | 1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 2 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 17 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.2 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 25 μg | — |
| Fructose | 0 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 0 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 3 g | — |
| Glycine | 1 g | — |
| Histidine | 1 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0.3 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 2 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 2 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 1 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 10 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Proline | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 5 μg | — |
| Serine | 1 g | — |
| Starch | 0 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 1 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0.1 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.1 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 1 g | — |
| Valine | 1 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0.1 μg | — |
Burning 304 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 58minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 37minCycling (moderate)
- 25minRunning (6 mph)
- 43minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in 3 Herb Breakfast Patties?
One serving of 3 Herb Breakfast Patties (1 serving) has 304 calories, which works out to 261 calories per 100 g. That is about 15% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Are 3 Herb Breakfast Patties high in protein?
It provides a solid 20 g of protein per serving (39% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 26% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Are 3 Herb Breakfast Patties keto-friendly?
It can fit a ketogenic diet: 0.1 g of net carbs per serving, with carbs making up 0% of calories.
How much sodium is in 3 Herb Breakfast Patties?
366 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in 3 Herb Breakfast Patties?
0 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
342 calCitrus Spinach Salad1 serving
373 calTurkey, Spinach & Tomato Pita Pizza1 serving
298 calBalsamic Salmon1 serving
235 calCucumber Avocado Toast1 serving
378 calChicken Stew1 serving
234 calStrawberry, Peach, and Chia Smoothie1 serving
145 calSummer Shrimp1 serving
301 calOne Pan Balsamic Chicken and Veggies1 serving




