Chicken fingers (restaurant, family-style, kids' menu) nutrition facts
Per 1 serving ยท 113 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein21g24% of calories
- Carbs21g24% of calories
- Fat20g51% of calories
- โ Sugar free
At a glance
One serving of Chicken fingers (restaurant, family-style, kids' menu) (1 serving, 113 g) has 347 calories, with 21 g of protein, 21 g of carbohydrates and 20 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (51% of calories). It is high in protein (42% DV), Vitamin K (26% DV) and niacin (54% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, which provides 40% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein42%
- Vitamin K26%
- Niacin54%
- Vitamin B639%
- Pantothenic acid35%
- Phosphorus49%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Vitamin E11%
- Riboflavin (B2)14%
- Iron11%
- Manganese12%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium40%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (113 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 6 ฮผg | 1% |
| Vitamin E | 2 mg | 11% |
| Vitamin K | 32 ฮผg | 26% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 9% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 14% |
| Niacin | 9 mg | 54% |
| Vitamin B6 | 1 mg | 39% |
| Folate (B9) | 8 ฮผg | 2% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.1 ฮผg | 6% |
| Pantothenic acid | 2 mg | 35% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 24 mg | 2% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 11% |
| Potassium | 364 mg | 8% |
| Magnesium | 33 mg | 8% |
| Phosphorus | 346 mg | 49% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 7% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 9% |
| Manganese | 0.3 mg | 12% |
| Selenium | 23 ฮผg | 41% |
Full breakdown ยท 38 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | โ |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 1 g | โ |
| Alpha carotene | 0 ฮผg | โ |
| Arginine | 1 g | โ |
| Aspartic acid | 2 g | โ |
| Beta carotene | 10 ฮผg | โ |
| Cystine | 0.3 g | โ |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | โ |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | โ |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | โ |
| Fructose | 0 g | โ |
| Galactose | 0 g | โ |
| Glucose | 0.3 g | โ |
| Glutamic acid | 4 g | โ |
| Glycine | 1 g | โ |
| Histidine | 1 g | โ |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | โ |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | โ |
| Lactose | 0 g | โ |
| Leucine | 2 g | โ |
| Lycopene | 2 ฮผg | โ |
| Lysine | 2 g | โ |
| Maltose | 0 g | โ |
| Methionine | 1 g | โ |
| Monounsaturated fats | 4 g | โ |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 10 g | โ |
| Proline | 1 g | โ |
| Retinol | 5 ฮผg | โ |
| Serine | 1 g | โ |
| Starch | 20 g | โ |
| Sucrose | 0 g | โ |
| Threonine | 1 g | โ |
| Total omega 3 | 1 g | โ |
| Total omega 6 | 9 g | โ |
| Tryptophan | 0.2 g | โ |
| Tyrosine | 1 g | โ |
| Valine | 1 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Schweigert Chicken Fingers311
- Chicken fingers (restaurant, family-style, kids' menu)307
- Yummy Gluten Free Chicken Breast Fries258
- GFS Chicken Sticks250
- Kidfresh Chicken Sticks, White Meat239
- Great Value Famous Chicken Fingers205
Similar foods
230 calGreat Value Famous Chicken Fingers4 ozโ117 cal- 280 calSchweigert Chicken Fingers5 piecesโ67 cal
- 230 calYummy Gluten Free Chicken Breast Fries5 piecesโ117 cal
- 210 calKidfresh Chicken Sticks, White Meat7 Sticksโ137 cal
- 220 calGreat Value Crispy Chicken Fingers2 piecesโ127 cal
- 210 calGFS Chicken Sticks6 piecesโ137 cal
Burning 347 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 66minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 42minCycling (moderate)
- 29minRunning (6 mph)
- 49minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Chicken fingers (restaurant, family-style, kids' menu)?
One serving of Chicken fingers (restaurant, family-style, kids' menu) (1 serving) has 347 calories, which works out to 307 calories per 100 g. That is about 17% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Are Chicken fingers (restaurant, family-style, kids' menu) high in protein?
It provides a solid 21 g of protein per serving (42% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 24% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Are Chicken fingers (restaurant, family-style, kids' menu) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 20 g of net carbs and 24% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Chicken fingers (restaurant, family-style, kids' menu)?
914 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Chicken fingers (restaurant, family-style, kids' menu)?
0.4 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.








