Chuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, trimmed to 0 in fat, lean only, select) nutrition facts
Per 3 oz · 85 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein27g58% of calories
- Carbs0g0% of calories
- Fat8.7g42% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
- ✓ Keto-friendly
- ✓ Low sodium
- ✓ Sugar free
At a glance
One serving of Chuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, trimmed to 0 in fat, lean only, select) (3 oz, 85 g) has 188 calories, with 27 g of protein, 0 g of carbohydrates and 8.7 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from protein (58% of calories). It is high in protein (55% DV), niacin (22% DV) and Vitamin B12 (120% DV). Keep an eye on cholesterol, which provides 28% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein55%
- Niacin22%
- Vitamin B12120%
- Iron30%
- Phosphorus26%
- Zinc85%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Riboflavin (B2)16%
- Vitamin B619%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Cholesterol28%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 3 oz (85 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 2 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0.1 μg | 1% |
| Vitamin E | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin K | 1 μg | 1% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 5% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 16% |
| Niacin | 4 mg | 22% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.3 mg | 19% |
| Vitamin B12 | 3 μg | 120% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 14 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 30% |
| Potassium | 248 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 18 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 180 mg | 26% |
| Zinc | 9 mg | 85% |
Full breakdown · 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 5 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Chuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, all grades)296
- Beef chuck eye country-style ribs (boneless) (cooked, braised, choice, lean only, trimmed to 0" fat)234
- Beef chuck eye country-style ribs (boneless) (cooked, braised, all grades, lean only, trimmed to 0" fat)228
- Chuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, trimmed to 0 in fat, lean only, select)221
- Beef chuck eye country-style ribs (boneless) (raw, select, lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat)196
- Beef chuck eye country-style ribs (boneless) (raw, choice, lean only, trimmed to 0" fat)152
- Beef chuck eye country-style ribs (boneless) (raw, all grades, lean only, trimmed to 0" fat)146
Similar foods
- 🍽️252 calChuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, separable lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat, all grades)3 oz+64 cal
- 🍽️129 calBeef chuck eye country-style ribs (boneless) (raw, choice, lean only, trimmed to 0" fat)3 oz−59 cal
- 🍽️124 calBeef chuck eye country-style ribs (boneless) (raw, all grades, lean only, trimmed to 0" fat)3 oz−64 cal
- 🍽️194 calBeef chuck eye country-style ribs (boneless) (cooked, braised, all grades, lean only, trimmed to 0" fat)3 oz+6 cal
- 🍽️199 calBeef chuck eye country-style ribs (boneless) (cooked, braised, choice, lean only, trimmed to 0" fat)3 oz+11 cal
- 🍽️167 calBeef chuck eye country-style ribs (boneless) (raw, select, lean and fat, trimmed to 0" fat)3 oz−21 cal
Burning 188 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 36minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 23minCycling (moderate)
- 16minRunning (6 mph)
- 26minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Chuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, trimmed to 0 in fat, lean only, select)?
One serving of Chuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, trimmed to 0 in fat, lean only, select) (3 oz) has 188 calories, which works out to 221 calories per 100 g. That is about 9.4% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Are Chuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, trimmed to 0 in fat, lean only, select) high in protein?
Yes. It has 27 g of protein per serving, and 58% of its calories come from protein (15 g of protein per 100 calories).
Are Chuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, trimmed to 0 in fat, lean only, select) keto-friendly?
It can fit a ketogenic diet: 0 g of net carbs per serving, with carbs making up 0% of calories.
How much sodium is in Chuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, trimmed to 0 in fat, lean only, select)?
60 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Chuck eye country-style ribs (cooked, braised, boneless, trimmed to 0 in fat, lean only, select)?
0 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.











