⏱ 3 min totalYogurt with Cucumber & Lox
Per 1 serving · 364 g · 3 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein39g66% of calories
- Carbs10g17% of calories
- Fat4.6g17% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
At a glance
One serving of Yogurt with Cucumber & Lox (364 g) has 241 calories, with 39 g of protein, 10 g of carbohydrates and 4.6 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from protein (66% of calories). It is high in protein (78% DV), Vitamin D (97% DV) and riboflavin (b2) (53% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, which provides 28% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein78%
- Vitamin D97%
- Riboflavin (B2)53%
- Niacin28%
- Vitamin B634%
- Vitamin B12186%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Iron13%
- Potassium12%
- Magnesium11%
- Zinc14%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium28%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
Directions
- 1
Chop cucumber and mix with lox and yogurt. Enjoy!
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (364 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 27 μg | 3% |
| Vitamin C | 1 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin D | 15 μg | 97% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 8% |
| Vitamin K | 9 μg | 7% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 6% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 1 mg | 53% |
| Niacin | 5 mg | 28% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.4 mg | 34% |
| Folate (B9) | 21 μg | 5% |
| Vitamin B12 | 4 μg | 186% |
| Pantothenic acid | 2 mg | 33% |
| Choline | 113 mg | 21% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 267 mg | 27% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 13% |
| Potassium | 545 mg | 12% |
| Magnesium | 47 mg | 11% |
| Phosphorus | 458 mg | 65% |
| Zinc | 2 mg | 14% |
| Copper | 0.3 mg | 28% |
| Manganese | 0.1 mg | 3% |
| Selenium | 50 μg | 90% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 6 μg | — |
| Arginine | 1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 2 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 23 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.2 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0.2 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0.1 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0.1 g | — |
| Fluoride | 1 μg | — |
| Fructose | 0.4 g | — |
| Galactose | 2 g | — |
| Glucose | 0.4 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 2 g | — |
| Glycine | 1 g | — |
| Histidine | 0.5 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | — |
| Lactose | 6 g | — |
| Leucine | 1 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 1 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 0.5 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 2 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Proline | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 24 μg | — |
| Serine | 1 g | — |
| Starch | 0.4 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 1 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0.4 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.2 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 1 g | — |
| Valine | 1 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 15 μg | — |
Burning 241 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 46minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 29minCycling (moderate)
- 20minRunning (6 mph)
- 34minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Yogurt with Cucumber & Lox?
One serving of Yogurt with Cucumber & Lox (1 serving) has 241 calories, which works out to 66 calories per 100 g. That is about 12% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Yogurt with Cucumber & Lox high in protein?
Yes. It has 39 g of protein per serving, and 66% of its calories come from protein (16 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Yogurt with Cucumber & Lox keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 10 g of net carbs and 17% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Yogurt with Cucumber & Lox?
654 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Yogurt with Cucumber & Lox?
8.2 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
531 calSmoked Salmon and Egg Tortilla1 serving
219 calNapa Cabbage, Tomato, and Avocado Salad1 serving
185 calCinnamon Blueberry Yogurt Smoothie1 serving
259 calClassic Scones with Jam1 serving
281 calChicken with Roasted Tomato and Red Onions1 serving
328 calTilapia, Pepper, Asparagus, and Egg Stir-Fry1 serving
275 calHot ‘N’ Sour Mushroom & Noodle Soup1 serving
44 calSpicy Summer Mushrooms1 serving

