Australian lamb leg (imported, raw, boneless, sirloin half, trimmed to 1/8 in fat, lean only) nutrition facts
Per 1 oz ยท 35 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein7.2g62% of calories
- Carbs0g0% of calories
- Fat2g38% of calories
- โ Keto-friendly
- โ Low fat
- โ Low saturated fat
- โ Low sodium
- โ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Australian lamb leg (imported, raw, boneless, sirloin half, trimmed to 1/8 in fat, lean only) (1 oz, 35 g) has 48 calories, with 7.2 g of protein, 0 g of carbohydrates and 2 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from protein (62% of calories). It is high in Vitamin B12 (44% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Vitamin B1244%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Niacin12%
- Vitamin B611%
- Phosphorus10%
- Zinc11%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 oz (35 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 5% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.1 mg | 9% |
| Niacin | 2 mg | 12% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 11% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 ฮผg | 44% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 4 mg | 0% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 8% |
| Potassium | 115 mg | 2% |
| Magnesium | 8 mg | 2% |
| Phosphorus | 68 mg | 10% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 11% |
Full breakdown ยท 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 1 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 0.1 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Lamb leg sirloin half (cooked, roasted, boneless, trimmed to 1/8" fat, Australian, imported)281
- Lamb leg sirloin half (raw, boneless, trimmed to 1/8" fat, Australian, imported)254
- Lamb leg bottom (cooked, roasted, boneless, trimmed to 1/8" fat, Australian, imported)219
- Lamb leg sirloin half (cooked, roasted, boneless, trimmed to 1/8" fat, lean only, Australian, imported)215
- Australian lamb leg (imported, cooked, roasted, whole (shank and sirloin), trimmed to 1/8" fat, lean only)190
- Lamb leg bottom (raw, boneless, trimmed to 1/8" fat, Australian, imported)187
- Australian lamb leg (imported, raw, boneless, sirloin half, trimmed to 1/8 in fat, lean only)138
Similar foods
- ๐162 calAustralian lamb leg (imported, cooked, roasted, whole (shank and sirloin), trimmed to 1/8" fat, lean only)3 oz+114 cal
- ๐239 calLamb leg sirloin half (cooked, roasted, boneless, trimmed to 1/8" fat, Australian, imported)3 oz+191 cal
- ๐89 calLamb leg sirloin half (raw, boneless, trimmed to 1/8" fat, Australian, imported)1 oz+41 cal
- ๐183 calLamb leg sirloin half (cooked, roasted, boneless, trimmed to 1/8" fat, lean only, Australian, imported)3 oz+135 cal
- ๐186 calLamb leg bottom (cooked, roasted, boneless, trimmed to 1/8" fat, Australian, imported)3 oz+138 cal
- ๐213 calLamb leg bottom (raw, boneless, trimmed to 1/8" fat, Australian, imported)4 oz+165 cal
Burning 48 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 9minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 6minCycling (moderate)
- 4minRunning (6 mph)
- 7minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Australian lamb leg (imported, raw, boneless, sirloin half, trimmed to 1/8 in fat, lean only)?
One serving of Australian lamb leg (imported, raw, boneless, sirloin half, trimmed to 1/8 in fat, lean only) (1 oz) has 48 calories, which works out to 138 calories per 100 g. That is about 2.4% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Australian lamb leg (imported, raw, boneless, sirloin half, trimmed to 1/8 in fat, lean only) high in protein?
Not especially. It has 7.2 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 62% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Australian lamb leg (imported, raw, boneless, sirloin half, trimmed to 1/8 in fat, lean only) keto-friendly?
It can fit a ketogenic diet: 0 g of net carbs per serving, with carbs making up 0% of calories.
How much sodium is in Australian lamb leg (imported, raw, boneless, sirloin half, trimmed to 1/8 in fat, lean only)?
28 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
More meat & poultry
View all
80 calGround lamb (raw)1 oz
156 calChicken leg (raw, skinless)1 leg, bone and skin removed
249 calChicken breast (raw)1 breast fillet
41 calGround chicken (raw)1 oz
550 calPork tenderloin (raw, lean only)1 roast
130 calDuck egg (whole, raw)1 egg
99 calChicken skin (raw)1 oz
212 calSalt pork (cured, raw)1 oz