⏱ 255 min totalAvocado Pie
Per 1 serving · 121 g · 4 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein7.1g8% of calories
- Carbs50g55% of calories
- Fat15g38% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Avocado Pie (121 g) has 355 calories, with 7.1 g of protein, 50 g of carbohydrates and 15 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (55% of calories). It is high in riboflavin (b2) (27% DV), calcium (20% DV) and phosphorus (28% DV). Keep an eye on saturated fat, which provides 30% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Riboflavin (B2)27%
- Calcium20%
- Phosphorus28%
- Selenium20%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Thiamine11%
- Folate (B9)11%
- Vitamin B1212%
- Pantothenic acid19%
- Choline12%
- Iron10%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Saturated fat30%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
- ⅛ pie crust (average weight of 1 frozen cr Pie crust
1 ¾ fl oz Sweetened condensed milk
0.03 cup Lemon juice
⅛ fruit Avocado
Directions
- 1
Prepare pie crust according to package directions. Set aside to cool.
- 2
Mash avocado.
- 3
Stir milk into mashed avocado. Stir in lemon juice. Combine well, then pour into pie shell.
- 4
Cover, and refrigerate at least 4 hours. Serve with cool whip.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (121 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 51 μg | 6% |
| Vitamin C | 7 mg | 8% |
| Vitamin D | 0.1 μg | 1% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 5% |
| Vitamin K | 7 μg | 6% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 11% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.4 mg | 27% |
| Niacin | 1 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 8% |
| Folate (B9) | 44 μg | 11% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.3 μg | 12% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 19% |
| Choline | 67 mg | 12% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 197 mg | 20% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 10% |
| Potassium | 399 mg | 8% |
| Magnesium | 28 mg | 7% |
| Phosphorus | 198 mg | 28% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 8% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 8% |
| Manganese | 0.1 mg | 6% |
| Selenium | 11 μg | 20% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0.2 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 6 μg | — |
| Arginine | 0.3 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 1 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 25 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.1 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 2 μg | — |
| Fructose | 0.1 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 0.2 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 2 g | — |
| Glycine | 0.2 g | — |
| Histidine | 0.2 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0.4 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 1 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 0.5 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 0.2 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 7 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0.3 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Proline | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 49 μg | — |
| Serine | 0.4 g | — |
| Starch | 10 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0.3 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.1 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0.3 g | — |
| Valine | 0.4 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0.1 μg | — |
Burning 355 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 67minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 43minCycling (moderate)
- 30minRunning (6 mph)
- 50minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Avocado Pie?
One serving of Avocado Pie (1 serving) has 355 calories, which works out to 293 calories per 100 g. That is about 18% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Avocado Pie high in protein?
Not especially. It has 7.1 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 8% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Avocado Pie keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 47 g of net carbs and 55% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Avocado Pie?
175 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Avocado Pie?
38 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
314 calSpicy Ramen Cup of Noodles1 serving
506 calVegetarian Ramen Noodle Salad1 serving
569 calSesame Turkey Ramen Bowl1 serving
339 calCrunchy Ramen Noodle Salad1 serving
251 calShiitake and Scallion Ramen1 serving
547 calCreamy Mushroom Ramen1 serving
328 calSriracha Ramen Noodles1 serving
342 calCitrus Spinach Salad1 serving