Bean and cheese burrito (fast food, with chili peppers) nutrition facts
Per 2 pieces ยท 336 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein33g20% of calories
- Carbs85g50% of calories
- Fat23g30% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Bean and cheese burrito (fast food, with chili peppers) (2 pieces, 336 g) has 662 calories, with 33 g of protein, 85 g of carbohydrates and 23 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (50% of calories). It is high in protein (67% DV), Vitamin A (21% DV) and thiamine (45% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 90%, 56% and 53% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein67%
- Vitamin A21%
- Thiamine45%
- Riboflavin (B2)93%
- Niacin48%
- Vitamin B631%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Potassium17%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium90%
- Saturated fat56%
- Cholesterol53%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 2 pieces (336 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 185 ฮผg | 21% |
| Vitamin C | 7 mg | 7% |
| Thiamine | 1 mg | 45% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 1 mg | 93% |
| Niacin | 8 mg | 48% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.4 mg | 31% |
| Folate (B9) | 165 ฮผg | 41% |
| Vitamin B12 | 2 ฮผg | 83% |
| Pantothenic acid | 3 mg | 58% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 289 mg | 29% |
| Iron | 8 mg | 96% |
| Potassium | 810 mg | 17% |
| Magnesium | 97 mg | 23% |
| Phosphorus | 286 mg | 41% |
| Zinc | 6 mg | 55% |
| Copper | 1 mg | 65% |
| Manganese | 1 mg | 35% |
| Selenium | 44 ฮผg | 81% |
Full breakdown ยท 23 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | โ |
| Arginine | 1 g | โ |
| Aspartic acid | 2 g | โ |
| Cystine | 0.4 g | โ |
| Glutamic acid | 8 g | โ |
| Glycine | 1 g | โ |
| Histidine | 1 g | โ |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | โ |
| Leucine | 3 g | โ |
| Lysine | 2 g | โ |
| Methionine | 1 g | โ |
| Monounsaturated fats | 8 g | โ |
| Phenylalanine | 2 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | โ |
| Proline | 3 g | โ |
| Retinol | 124 ฮผg | โ |
| Serine | 2 g | โ |
| Threonine | 1 g | โ |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | โ |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | โ |
| Tryptophan | 0.4 g | โ |
| Tyrosine | 1 g | โ |
| Valine | 2 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- La Perla Baby Burrito365
- Rico Pork Chile Verde Burrito241
- Unknown Chorizo Burrito234
- San Luis Burrito, Pork Canitas211
- Bean and cheese burrito (fast food, with chili peppers)197
- Western Family Burrito, Hot Green Chile195
- Burrito Kitchens Burrito, Green Chili172
Similar foods
- 310 calLa Perla Baby Burrito85 gโ352 cal
- 220 calWestern Family Burrito, Hot Green Chile1 burritoโ442 cal
- 480 calSan Luis Burrito, Pork Canitas1 burritoโ182 cal
- 410 calRico Pork Chile Verde Burrito6 ozโ252 cal
- 390 calBurrito Kitchens Burrito, Green Chili1 8 oz burritoโ272 cal
- 520 calUnknown Chorizo Burrito1 containerโ142 cal
Burning 662 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 126minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 79minCycling (moderate)
- 55minRunning (6 mph)
- 93minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Bean and cheese burrito (fast food, with chili peppers)?
One serving of Bean and cheese burrito (fast food, with chili peppers) (2 pieces) has 662 calories, which works out to 197 calories per 100 g. That is about 33% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Bean and cheese burrito (fast food, with chili peppers) high in protein?
It provides a solid 33 g of protein per serving (67% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 20% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Bean and cheese burrito (fast food, with chili peppers) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 85 g of net carbs and 50% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Bean and cheese burrito (fast food, with chili peppers)?
2060 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
More meals & restaurant food
View all- 124 calVeggie burger (unprepared)1 pattie
- 45 calLasagna (Cooked, sheet, enriched pasta)1 oz
- 316 calBean and cheese burrito (frozen)1 burrito
201 calStockpot soup (canned, condensed)1 cup- 37 calCheese lasagna (frozen, prepared)1 oz
- 79 calChicken vegetable soup (canned, chunky)1 cup
- 67 calPork sandwich spread1 oz
- 279 calChicken noodle soup (dry mix)1 packet