Instant oatmeal (fruit and cream, dry) nutrition facts
Per 1 packet · 35 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein2.9g8% of calories
- Carbs26g77% of calories
- Fat2.2g14% of calories
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Instant oatmeal (fruit and cream, dry) (1 packet, 35 g) has 133 calories, with 2.9 g of protein, 26 g of carbohydrates and 2.2 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (77% of calories). It is high in Vitamin A (37% DV), thiamine (28% DV) and riboflavin (b2) (29% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Vitamin A37%
- Thiamine28%
- Riboflavin (B2)29%
- Niacin27%
- Vitamin B634%
- Folate (B9)22%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Calcium11%
- Phosphorus15%
- Copper11%
- Selenium10%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 packet (35 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 330 μg | 37% |
| Vitamin C | 0.1 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.2 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 1 μg | 1% |
| Thiamine | 0.3 mg | 28% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.4 mg | 29% |
| Niacin | 4 mg | 27% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.4 mg | 34% |
| Folate (B9) | 88 μg | 22% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
| Pantothenic acid | 0.3 mg | 5% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 107 mg | 11% |
| Iron | 4 mg | 49% |
| Potassium | 98 mg | 2% |
| Magnesium | 29 mg | 7% |
| Phosphorus | 105 mg | 15% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 6% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 11% |
| Manganese | 1 mg | 36% |
| Selenium | 6 μg | 10% |
Full breakdown · 13 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Beta carotene | 1 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 0.5 g | — |
| Retinol | 330 μg | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Kodiak Oatmeal, Berries & Cream, 4 Packs387
- Kodiak Oatmeal, Protein Packed, Strawberries & Cream380
- Instant oatmeal (fruit and cream, dry)379
- Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries & Cream372
- Oats Overnight Oats, Strawberries & Cream368
- Quaker Fruit & Cream Flavor, Instant Oatmeal367
- Instant oatmeal (fruit and cream, prepared with water)72
Similar foods
139 calInstant oatmeal (fruit and cream, prepared with water)1 packet prepared+6 cal
290 calKodiak Oatmeal, Berries & Cream, 4 Packs1 packet+157 cal
280 calOats Overnight Oats, Strawberries & Cream1 pouch+147 cal
110 calQuaker Fruit & Cream Flavor, Instant Oatmeal1 packet−23 cal
190 calKodiak Oatmeal, Protein Packed, Strawberries & Cream1 packet+57 cal
160 calQuaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries & Cream1 package+27 cal
Burning 133 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 25minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 16minCycling (moderate)
- 11minRunning (6 mph)
- 19minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Instant oatmeal (fruit and cream, dry)?
One serving of Instant oatmeal (fruit and cream, dry) (1 packet) has 133 calories, which works out to 379 calories per 100 g. That is about 6.6% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Instant oatmeal (fruit and cream, dry) high in protein?
Not especially. It has 2.9 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 8% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Instant oatmeal (fruit and cream, dry) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 24 g of net carbs and 77% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Instant oatmeal (fruit and cream, dry)?
175 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Instant oatmeal (fruit and cream, dry)?
11 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.







