Yogurt coating (confectioner's coating) nutrition facts
Per 1 cup chips · 170 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein10g5% of calories
- Carbs109g49% of calories
- Fat46g47% of calories
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Yogurt coating (confectioner's coating) (1 cup chips, 170 g) has 887 calories, with 10 g of protein, 109 g of carbohydrates and 46 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (49% of calories). It is high in protein (20% DV), riboflavin (b2) (34% DV) and Vitamin B12 (46% DV). Keep an eye on saturated fat, which provides 205% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein20%
- Riboflavin (B2)34%
- Vitamin B1246%
- Calcium35%
- Phosphorus38%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin E13%
- Vitamin K13%
- Potassium10%
- Zinc11%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Saturated fat205%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 cup chips (170 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 2 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 1 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 2 mg | 13% |
| Vitamin K | 16 μg | 13% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 9% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.4 mg | 34% |
| Niacin | 0.3 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 μg | 46% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 349 mg | 35% |
| Iron | 0.2 mg | 3% |
| Potassium | 493 mg | 10% |
| Magnesium | 31 mg | 7% |
| Phosphorus | 267 mg | 38% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 11% |
Full breakdown · 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Simple Truth Yogurt Covered Almonds550
- Woodstock Almonds, Yogurt533
- Yogurt coating (confectioner's coating)522
- Liberte Greek Dark Chocolate, Honey Roasted Almonds & Caramel Crunch146
- Chobani Yogurt, Confetti Birthday Cake, Greek, Value Pack125
- YoCrunch Yogurt, Lowfat, M&M's Vanilla106
- YoCrunch Yogurt, Lowfat, Twix, Vanilla,71
Similar foods
80 calYoCrunch Yogurt, Lowfat, Twix, Vanilla,1 cup−807 cal
160 calWoodstock Almonds, Yogurt7 pieces−727 cal- 180 calYoCrunch Yogurt, Lowfat, M&M's Vanilla1 container−707 cal
- 190 calLiberte Greek Dark Chocolate, Honey Roasted Almonds & Caramel Crunch1 container−697 cal
- 🧀160 calChobani Yogurt, Confetti Birthday Cake, Greek, Value Pack1 container−727 cal
- 220 calSimple Truth Yogurt Covered Almonds11 pieces−667 cal
Burning 887 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 168minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 107minCycling (moderate)
- 74minRunning (6 mph)
- 125minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Yogurt coating (confectioner's coating)?
One serving of Yogurt coating (confectioner's coating) (1 cup chips) has 887 calories, which works out to 522 calories per 100 g. That is about 44% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Yogurt coating (confectioner's coating) high in protein?
It provides a solid 10 g of protein per serving (20% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 5% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Yogurt coating (confectioner's coating) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 109 g of net carbs and 49% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Yogurt coating (confectioner's coating)?
150 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Yogurt coating (confectioner's coating)?
106 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.







