Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub nutrition facts
Per 1 sandwich
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein29g32% of calories
- Carbs35g38% of calories
- Fat12g30% of calories
- โ Protein-dense
At a glance
One serving of Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub (1 sandwich) has 360 calories, with 29 g of protein, 35 g of carbohydrates and 12 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (38% of calories). It is high in protein (58% DV), calcium (23% DV) and iron (40% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 60%, 30% and 22% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein58%
- Calcium23%
- Iron40%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Potassium13%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium60%
- Saturated fat30%
- Cholesterol22%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 sandwich. Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 1 ฮผg | 7% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 230 mg | 23% |
| Iron | 3 mg | 40% |
| Potassium | 600 mg | 13% |
How it compares
Calories per listed serving.
- Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub760
- Marketside Ham & Swiss Extra Meat Half Sub480
- QT Kitchens Black Forest Ham & Swiss on Rye400
- Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub360
- Submarine sandwich (fast food, ham, white bread, lettuce, tomato)278
- Submarine sandwich (Subway, Black Forest ham, white bread, lettuce, tomato)278
- Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss SUb40
Similar foods
- ๐278 calSubmarine sandwich (fast food, ham, white bread, lettuce, tomato)6 inch subโ82 cal
- ๐278 calSubmarine sandwich (Subway, Black Forest ham, white bread, lettuce, tomato)6 inch subโ82 cal
- 480 calMarketside Ham & Swiss Extra Meat Half Sub1 sandwich+120 cal
- 40 calMarketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss SUbยฝ sandwichโ320 cal
- 400 calQT Kitchens Black Forest Ham & Swiss on Rye1 container+40 cal
- 760 calMarketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub1 sandwich+400 cal
Burning 360 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 68minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 43minCycling (moderate)
- 30minRunning (6 mph)
- 51minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub?
One serving of Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub (1 sandwich) has 360 calories. That is about 18% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub high in protein?
Yes. It has 29 g of protein per serving, and 32% of its calories come from protein (8.1 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 35 g of net carbs and 38% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub?
1390 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Marketside Black Forest Ham & Baby Swiss Sub?
3 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More meals & restaurant food
View all- 441 calCracker meal1 cup
- 105 calLasagna (Dry, sheet, enriched pasta)1 oz
- 32 calHam salad spread1 tbsp
- 124 calVeggie burger (unprepared)1 pattie
- 45 calLasagna (Cooked, sheet, enriched pasta)1 oz
- 316 calBean and cheese burrito (frozen)1 burrito
201 calStockpot soup (canned, condensed)1 cup- 37 calCheese lasagna (frozen, prepared)1 oz