Croissan'wich with egg and cheese (Burger King) nutrition facts
Per 1 item ยท 110 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein11g15% of calories
- Carbs27g35% of calories
- Fat17g50% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Croissan'wich with egg and cheese (Burger King) (1 item, 110 g) has 311 calories, with 11 g of protein, 27 g of carbohydrates and 17 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (50% of calories). It is high in protein (23% DV), thiamine (22% DV) and riboflavin (b2) (36% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 31%, 26% and 51% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein23%
- Thiamine22%
- Riboflavin (B2)36%
- Vitamin B1224%
- Calcium25%
- Iron26%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Niacin14%
- Vitamin B610%
- Pantothenic acid18%
- Zinc10%
- Manganese11%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium31%
- Saturated fat26%
- Cholesterol51%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 item (110 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 8% |
| Vitamin K | 10 ฮผg | 9% |
| Thiamine | 0.3 mg | 22% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.5 mg | 36% |
| Niacin | 2 mg | 14% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 10% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 ฮผg | 24% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 18% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 254 mg | 25% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 26% |
| Potassium | 185 mg | 4% |
| Magnesium | 19 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 274 mg | 39% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 10% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 9% |
| Manganese | 0.2 mg | 11% |
| Selenium | 24 ฮผg | 44% |
Full breakdown ยท 30 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0.5 g | โ |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0.3 g | โ |
| Arginine | 1 g | โ |
| Aspartic acid | 1 g | โ |
| Cystine | 0.2 g | โ |
| Fructose | 1 g | โ |
| Galactose | 0 g | โ |
| Glucose | 1 g | โ |
| Glutamic acid | 3 g | โ |
| Glycine | 0.4 g | โ |
| Histidine | 0.3 g | โ |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | โ |
| Lactose | 2 g | โ |
| Leucine | 1 g | โ |
| Lysine | 1 g | โ |
| Maltose | 1 g | โ |
| Methionine | 0.3 g | โ |
| Monounsaturated fats | 7 g | โ |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 3 g | โ |
| Proline | 1 g | โ |
| Serine | 1 g | โ |
| Starch | 19 g | โ |
| Sucrose | 0 g | โ |
| Threonine | 0.4 g | โ |
| Total omega 3 | 0.3 g | โ |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | โ |
| Tryptophan | 0.1 g | โ |
| Tyrosine | 0.4 g | โ |
| Valine | 1 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Egg and cheese croissant (fast food)304
- Kroger Sandwiches, Croissant, Bacon Egg & Cheese303
- Croissan'wich with egg and cheese (Burger King)283
- Sandwich Bros. Pita Snack Sandwiches, Bacon, Egg & Cheese225
- Impossible Breakfast Sandwich, Egg White & Cheddar Cheese on English Muffin200
- Trader Joe's Eggwich Sandwich171
- Raybern's Egg White & Chicken Breakfast Sandwich160
Similar foods
190 calTrader Joe's Eggwich Sandwich1 sandwichโ121 cal
160 calSandwich Bros. Pita Snack Sandwiches, Bacon, Egg & Cheese1 snack sandwichโ151 cal
300 calKroger Sandwiches, Croissant, Bacon Egg & Cheese1 sandwichโ11 cal
290 calImpossible Breakfast Sandwich, Egg White & Cheddar Cheese on English Muffin1 sandwichโ21 cal
386 calEgg and cheese croissant (fast food)1 croissant+75 cal- ๐ง250 calRaybern's Egg White & Chicken Breakfast Sandwich1 sandwichโ61 cal
Burning 311 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 59minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 37minCycling (moderate)
- 26minRunning (6 mph)
- 44minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Croissan'wich with egg and cheese (Burger King)?
One serving of Croissan'wich with egg and cheese (Burger King) (1 item) has 311 calories, which works out to 283 calories per 100 g. That is about 16% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Croissan'wich with egg and cheese (Burger King) high in protein?
It provides a solid 11 g of protein per serving (23% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 15% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Croissan'wich with egg and cheese (Burger King) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 26 g of net carbs and 35% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Croissan'wich with egg and cheese (Burger King)?
715 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Croissan'wich with egg and cheese (Burger King)?
4.4 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with croissan'wich with egg and cheese
285 calScrambled Eggs with Spinach and Cheese1 serving
309 calBreakfast Sandwich with Egg, Cheese, and Ham1 serving
200 calScrambled Eggs with Spinach and Cream Cheese1 serving
292 calSoft Scrambled Eggs with Goat Cheese and Asparagus1 serving
411 calEggplant Tagine with Couscous, Chickpeas and Feta Cheese1 serving
624 calEggs, Cheese, and Radishes1 serving







