⏱ 25 min totalGreek Style Ravioli
Per 1 serving · 203 g · 4 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein26g22% of calories
- Carbs38g32% of calories
- Fat25g46% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Greek Style Ravioli (203 g) has 478 calories, with 26 g of protein, 38 g of carbohydrates and 25 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (46% of calories). It is high in protein (51% DV), thiamine (24% DV) and niacin (22% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 20%, 48% and 33% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein51%
- Thiamine24%
- Niacin22%
- Vitamin B627%
- Vitamin B1275%
- Iron35%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber10%
- Riboflavin (B2)19%
- Pantothenic acid11%
- Calcium16%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium20%
- Saturated fat48%
- Cholesterol33%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
- 🥄⅔ cup Cheese ravioli
³⁄₁₆ lb Ground beef
³⁄₁₆ cup Tomatoes
¹⁄₁₆ cup, crumbled Feta cheese
Directions
- 1
Boil the ravioli as per package directions. Drain and set aside.
- 2
While boiling cook the ground beef in a pan over medium-high heat until evenly browned through.
- 3
Once ravioli is drained, mix with the cooked meat in a pot. Add tomatoes and feta cheese. Stir over medium heat until evenly warmed through. Serve and enjoy!
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (203 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 51 μg | 6% |
| Vitamin C | 5 mg | 6% |
| Vitamin D | 0.1 μg | 1% |
| Vitamin E | 0.4 mg | 3% |
| Vitamin K | 3 μg | 2% |
| Thiamine | 0.3 mg | 24% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 19% |
| Niacin | 4 mg | 22% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.3 mg | 27% |
| Folate (B9) | 12 μg | 3% |
| Vitamin B12 | 2 μg | 75% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 11% |
| Choline | 47 mg | 9% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 155 mg | 16% |
| Iron | 3 mg | 35% |
| Potassium | 288 mg | 6% |
| Magnesium | 19 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 168 mg | 24% |
| Zinc | 4 mg | 32% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 7% |
| Manganese | 0 mg | 1% |
| Selenium | 13 μg | 25% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Arginine | 1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 1 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 98 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.2 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 19 μg | — |
| Fructose | 1 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 2 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 2 g | — |
| Glycine | 1 g | — |
| Histidine | 0.5 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0.2 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 1 g | — |
| Lycopene | 1,015 μg | — |
| Lysine | 1 g | — |
| Maltose | 0 g | — |
| Methionine | 0.4 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 7 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Proline | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 19 μg | — |
| Serine | 1 g | — |
| Starch | 0 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 1 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.1 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0.5 g | — |
| Valine | 1 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0.1 μg | — |
Burning 478 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 91minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 57minCycling (moderate)
- 40minRunning (6 mph)
- 67minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Greek Style Ravioli?
One serving of Greek Style Ravioli (1 serving) has 478 calories, which works out to 235 calories per 100 g. That is about 24% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Greek Style Ravioli high in protein?
It provides a solid 26 g of protein per serving (51% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 22% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Greek Style Ravioli keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 35 g of net carbs and 32% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Greek Style Ravioli?
457 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Greek Style Ravioli?
1.5 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
506 calVegetarian Ramen Noodle Salad1 serving
569 calSesame Turkey Ramen Bowl1 serving
339 calCrunchy Ramen Noodle Salad1 serving
251 calShiitake and Scallion Ramen1 serving
547 calCreamy Mushroom Ramen1 serving
328 calSriracha Ramen Noodles1 serving
342 calCitrus Spinach Salad1 serving
373 calTurkey, Spinach & Tomato Pita Pizza1 serving