Hamburger (fast food, single, regular patty, with condiments and vegetables) nutrition facts
Per 1 item ยท 110 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein13g18% of calories
- Carbs27g39% of calories
- Fat14g43% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Hamburger (fast food, single, regular patty, with condiments and vegetables) (1 item, 110 g) has 279 calories, with 13 g of protein, 27 g of carbohydrates and 14 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (43% of calories). It is high in protein (26% DV), niacin (23% DV) and Vitamin B12 (37% DV). Keep an eye on sodium and saturated fat, which provide 22% and 21% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein26%
- Niacin23%
- Vitamin B1237%
- Iron33%
- Selenium37%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Thiamine19%
- Riboflavin (B2)15%
- Folate (B9)13%
- Phosphorus18%
- Zinc19%
- Copper11%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium22%
- Saturated fat21%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 item (110 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 2 mg | 2% |
| Thiamine | 0.2 mg | 19% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 15% |
| Niacin | 4 mg | 23% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 9% |
| Folate (B9) | 52 ฮผg | 13% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 ฮผg | 37% |
| Pantothenic acid | 0.3 mg | 6% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 63 mg | 6% |
| Iron | 3 mg | 33% |
| Potassium | 227 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 22 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 124 mg | 18% |
| Zinc | 2 mg | 19% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 11% |
| Manganese | 0.3 mg | 11% |
| Selenium | 21 ฮผg | 37% |
Full breakdown ยท 23 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | โ |
| Arginine | 1 g | โ |
| Aspartic acid | 1 g | โ |
| Cystine | 0.2 g | โ |
| Glutamic acid | 3 g | โ |
| Glycine | 1 g | โ |
| Histidine | 0.4 g | โ |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | โ |
| Leucine | 1 g | โ |
| Lysine | 1 g | โ |
| Methionine | 0.3 g | โ |
| Monounsaturated fats | 5 g | โ |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 3 g | โ |
| Proline | 1 g | โ |
| Retinol | 0 ฮผg | โ |
| Serine | 1 g | โ |
| Threonine | 0.5 g | โ |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | โ |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | โ |
| Tryptophan | 0.2 g | โ |
| Tyrosine | 0.4 g | โ |
| Valine | 1 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- White Castle Grocery The Original Slider Hamburgers322
- First Street Hamburger Sliders261
- Hamburger (fast food, single, regular patty, with condiments and vegetables)254
- Original Tommy's Hamburger180
Similar foods
- 290 calWhite Castle Grocery The Original Slider Hamburgers2 sandwiches+11 cal
- 240 calFirst Street Hamburger Sliders2 sandwichesโ39 cal
- 340 calGrab n' Go Hamburger1 ea+61 cal
- 250 calGreat Value Hamburger2 burgersโ29 cal
- 460 calOriginal Tommy's Hamburger1 burger+181 cal
- ๐450 calWell Informed Hamburger1 serving+171 cal
Burning 279 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 53minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 34minCycling (moderate)
- 23minRunning (6 mph)
- 39minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Hamburger (fast food, single, regular patty, with condiments and vegetables)?
One serving of Hamburger (fast food, single, regular patty, with condiments and vegetables) (1 item) has 279 calories, which works out to 254 calories per 100 g. That is about 14% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Hamburger (fast food, single, regular patty, with condiments and vegetables) high in protein?
It provides a solid 13 g of protein per serving (26% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 18% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Hamburger (fast food, single, regular patty, with condiments and vegetables) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 27 g of net carbs and 39% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Hamburger (fast food, single, regular patty, with condiments and vegetables)?
504 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
More meals & restaurant food
View all
22 calOnion soup (dry mix)1 tbsp- 441 calCracker meal1 cup
- 105 calLasagna (Dry, sheet, enriched pasta)1 oz
- 32 calHam salad spread1 tbsp
- 124 calVeggie burger (unprepared)1 pattie
- 45 calLasagna (Cooked, sheet, enriched pasta)1 oz
- 316 calBean and cheese burrito (frozen)1 burrito
201 calStockpot soup (canned, condensed)1 cup