
Healthy Choice Street Corn, Mexican-Style nutrition facts
Per 1 meal · 262 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein18g30% of calories
- Carbs30g51% of calories
- Fat5g19% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
At a glance
One serving of Healthy Choice Street Corn, Mexican-Style (1 meal, 262 g) has 240 calories, with 18 g of protein, 30 g of carbohydrates and 5 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (51% of calories). It is high in protein (36% DV), dietary fiber (29% DV) and iron (25% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, which provides 23% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein36%
- Dietary fiber29%
- Iron25%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Potassium16%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium23%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 meal (262 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 80 mg | 8% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 25% |
| Potassium | 760 mg | 16% |
Full breakdown · 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 2 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Birds Eye Corn, Fire Roasted169
- Sweet corn (yellow, whole kernel, frozen, cooked, microwaved)131
- Sweet corn (yellow, frozen, on the cob, cooked, boiled, drained, unsalted)94
- Healthy Choice Street Corn, Mexican-Style92
- Sweet corn (yellow, frozen, kernels cut off cob, cooked, boiled, drained, unsalted)81
- Sweet corn (yellow, frozen, kernels, cooked, boiled, drained, salted)79
- Del Monte Corn Blend, Fire-Roasted, Whole Kernel56
Similar foods
185 calSweet corn (yellow, whole kernel, frozen, cooked, microwaved)1 cup−55 cal
133 calSweet corn (yellow, frozen, kernels cut off cob, cooked, boiled, drained, unsalted)1 cup−107 cal
140 calBirds Eye Corn, Fire Roasted⅔ cup−100 cal
70 calDel Monte Corn Blend, Fire-Roasted, Whole Kernel½ cup−170 cal- 77 calSweet corn (yellow, frozen, on the cob, cooked, boiled, drained, unsalted)½ cup kernels−163 cal
- 130 calSweet corn (yellow, frozen, kernels, cooked, boiled, drained, salted)1 cup−110 cal
Burning 240 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 46minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 29minCycling (moderate)
- 20minRunning (6 mph)
- 34minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Healthy Choice Street Corn, Mexican-Style?
One serving of Healthy Choice Street Corn, Mexican-Style (1 meal) has 240 calories, which works out to 92 calories per 100 g. That is about 12% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Healthy Choice Street Corn, Mexican-Style high in protein?
Yes. It has 18 g of protein per serving, and 30% of its calories come from protein (7.5 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Healthy Choice Street Corn, Mexican-Style keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 22 g of net carbs and 51% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Healthy Choice Street Corn, Mexican-Style?
520 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Healthy Choice Street Corn, Mexican-Style?
6 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.













