⏱ 10 min totalVegan Black Bean Wrap
Per 1 serving · 365 g · 8 ingredients
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein15g13% of calories
- Carbs68g60% of calories
- Fat14g27% of calories
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Vegan Black Bean Wrap (365 g) has 434 calories, with 15 g of protein, 68 g of carbohydrates and 14 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (60% of calories). It is high in protein (29% DV), dietary fiber (51% DV) and Vitamin E (21% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, which provides 60% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein29%
- Dietary fiber51%
- Vitamin E21%
- Vitamin K39%
- Thiamine43%
- Riboflavin (B2)25%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin C15%
- Choline10%
- Calcium19%
- Zinc15%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium60%
Ingredients
For one serving. Tap an ingredient to see its nutrition.
1 tortilla, large Flour tortillas
⅓ cup Black beans
⅓ cup Salsa
¼ cup Sweet corn
¼ fruit Avocado
1 tbsp Black olives
1 cup Arugula
2 tbsp Cilantro
Directions
- 1
Combine the black beans, corn, and salsa in a bowl until well mixed.
- 2
Place the mixture onto the tortilla. Add the chopped avocado, sliced olives, arugula, and cilantro on top.
- 3
Roll up the tortilla and enjoy.
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (365 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 57 μg | 6% |
| Vitamin C | 13 mg | 15% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 3 mg | 21% |
| Vitamin K | 47 μg | 39% |
| Thiamine | 1 mg | 43% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.3 mg | 25% |
| Niacin | 5 mg | 34% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.4 mg | 31% |
| Folate (B9) | 219 μg | 55% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 27% |
| Choline | 55 mg | 10% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 193 mg | 19% |
| Iron | 5 mg | 66% |
| Potassium | 1,002 mg | 21% |
| Magnesium | 87 mg | 21% |
| Phosphorus | 313 mg | 45% |
| Zinc | 2 mg | 15% |
| Copper | 0.5 mg | 53% |
| Manganese | 1 mg | 36% |
| Selenium | 20 μg | 37% |
Full breakdown · 43 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | — |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 0.1 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 13 μg | — |
| Arginine | 1 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 1 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 672 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.1 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fluoride | 26 μg | — |
| Fructose | 2 g | — |
| Galactose | 0.2 g | — |
| Glucose | 2 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 3 g | — |
| Glycine | 1 g | — |
| Histidine | 0.4 g | — |
| Hydroxyproline | 0 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | — |
| Lactose | 0 g | — |
| Leucine | 1 g | — |
| Lycopene | 5,449 μg | — |
| Lysine | 1 g | — |
| Maltose | 2 g | — |
| Methionine | 0.3 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 8 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 2 g | — |
| Proline | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 0 μg | — |
| Serine | 1 g | — |
| Starch | 36 g | — |
| Sucrose | 1 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0.4 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0.1 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.1 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0.4 g | — |
| Valine | 1 g | — |
| Vitamin D2 | 0 μg | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 0 μg | — |
Burning 434 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 82minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 52minCycling (moderate)
- 36minRunning (6 mph)
- 61minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Vegan Black Bean Wrap?
One serving of Vegan Black Bean Wrap (1 serving) has 434 calories, which works out to 119 calories per 100 g. That is about 22% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Vegan Black Bean Wrap high in protein?
It provides a solid 15 g of protein per serving (29% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 13% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Vegan Black Bean Wrap keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 53 g of net carbs and 60% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Vegan Black Bean Wrap?
1372 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Vegan Black Bean Wrap?
7.6 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
More recipes
View all
368 calPineapple & Avocado Salad1 serving
363 calRoasted Pineapple with Honey and Pistachios1 serving
156 calTropical Fruit Salad1 serving
204 calFruit and Berry Compote1 serving
576 calCoconut Rum Grilled Pineapple with Ice Cream1 serving
143 calMexican Pineapple Salad1 serving
111 calMango Pineapple Green Smoothie1 serving
615 calHawaiian Salad1 serving