Whole wheat hamburger buns (Pepperidge Farm, 100% whole wheat) nutrition facts
Per 1 serving ยท 51 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein0g0% of calories
- Carbs22g86% of calories
- Fat1.6g14% of calories
- โ Low fat
- โ Low saturated fat
- โ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Whole wheat hamburger buns (Pepperidge Farm, 100% whole wheat) (1 serving, 51 g) has 131 calories, with 0 g of protein, 22 g of carbohydrates and 1.6 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (86% of calories).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber11%
- Thiamine11%
- Riboflavin (B2)11%
- Niacin14%
- Calcium10%
- Iron17%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 serving (51 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 1 mg | 1% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 11% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.1 mg | 11% |
| Niacin | 2 mg | 14% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 99 mg | 10% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 17% |
| Magnesium | 53 mg | 13% |
Full breakdown ยท 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 0.3 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Pepperidge Farm Buns, Hearty White296
- Signature Select Hamburger Buns, 100% Whole Wheat270
- Whole wheat hamburger buns (Pepperidge Farm, 100% whole wheat)257
- Oroweat Hamburger Buns, Whole Wheat257
- Pepperidge Farm Buns, Rustic Potato254
- Whole Foods Market Wheat Burger Buns250
- Nature's Own Hamburger Buns, 100% Whole Wheat245
Similar foods
130 calNature's Own Hamburger Buns, 100% Whole Wheat1 bunโ1 cal
210 calPepperidge Farm Buns, Hearty White1 bun+79 cal
190 calOroweat Hamburger Buns, Whole Wheat1 bun+59 cal
180 calPepperidge Farm Buns, Rustic Potato1 bun+49 cal
200 calSignature Select Hamburger Buns, 100% Whole Wheat1 bun+69 cal
160 calWhole Foods Market Wheat Burger Buns1 roll+29 cal
Burning 131 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 25minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 16minCycling (moderate)
- 11minRunning (6 mph)
- 18minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Whole wheat hamburger buns (Pepperidge Farm, 100% whole wheat)?
One serving of Whole wheat hamburger buns (Pepperidge Farm, 100% whole wheat) (1 serving) has 131 calories, which works out to 257 calories per 100 g. That is about 6.6% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Are Whole wheat hamburger buns (Pepperidge Farm, 100% whole wheat) high in protein?
Not especially. It has 0 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 0% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Are Whole wheat hamburger buns (Pepperidge Farm, 100% whole wheat) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 19 g of net carbs and 86% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Whole wheat hamburger buns (Pepperidge Farm, 100% whole wheat)?
189 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Whole wheat hamburger buns (Pepperidge Farm, 100% whole wheat)?
2.6 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.













