Instant oatmeal (cinnamon swirl) (high fiber) nutrition facts
Per 1 packet (1 NLEA serving) ยท 45 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein4g9% of calories
- Carbs34g79% of calories
- Fat2.2g11% of calories
- โ Low fat
- โ Low saturated fat
- โ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Instant oatmeal (cinnamon swirl) (high fiber) (1 packet (1 NLEA serving), 45 g) has 165 calories, with 4 g of protein, 34 g of carbohydrates and 2.2 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (79% of calories). It is high in dietary fiber (36% DV), thiamine (29% DV) and riboflavin (b2) (37% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Dietary fiber36%
- Thiamine29%
- Riboflavin (B2)37%
- Niacin35%
- Vitamin B643%
- Iron53%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Calcium13%
- Magnesium10%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 packet (1 NLEA serving) (45 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.1 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.2 mg | 1% |
| Thiamine | 0.3 mg | 29% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.5 mg | 37% |
| Niacin | 6 mg | 35% |
| Vitamin B6 | 1 mg | 43% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 ฮผg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 125 mg | 13% |
| Iron | 4 mg | 53% |
| Potassium | 115 mg | 2% |
| Magnesium | 41 mg | 10% |
| Phosphorus | 138 mg | 20% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 8% |
Full breakdown ยท 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 1 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Wheat Cinnamon Swirl371
- General Mills Cinnamon Toast Crunch Instant Oatmeal371
- Instant oatmeal (cinnamon swirl) (high fiber)366
- Meijer Fiber Complete Cinnamon Swirl Instant Oatmeal356
- Quaker Cinnamon Swirl Instant Oatmeal356
- Quaker Cinnamon Swirl Select Starts High Fiber Instant Oatmeal333
- Quaker High Fiber Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Swirl333
Similar foods
- 150 calQuaker Cinnamon Swirl Select Starts High Fiber Instant Oatmeal1 packetโ15 cal
- 130 calWheat Cinnamon Swirl1 pouch of Creamโ35 cal
- 160 calMeijer Fiber Complete Cinnamon Swirl Instant Oatmeal1 packetโ5 cal
- 130 calGeneral Mills Cinnamon Toast Crunch Instant Oatmeal1 pouchโ35 cal
- 160 calQuaker Cinnamon Swirl Instant Oatmeal1 packetโ5 cal
- 150 calQuaker High Fiber Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Swirl1 packetโ15 cal
Burning 165 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 31minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 20minCycling (moderate)
- 14minRunning (6 mph)
- 23minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Instant oatmeal (cinnamon swirl) (high fiber)?
One serving of Instant oatmeal (cinnamon swirl) (high fiber) (1 packet (1 NLEA serving)) has 165 calories, which works out to 366 calories per 100 g. That is about 8.2% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Instant oatmeal (cinnamon swirl) (high fiber) high in protein?
Not especially. It has 4 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 9% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Instant oatmeal (cinnamon swirl) (high fiber) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 24 g of net carbs and 79% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Instant oatmeal (cinnamon swirl) (high fiber)?
213 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Instant oatmeal (cinnamon swirl) (high fiber)?
6.6 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.













