Nutrisystem Lunch Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken nutrition facts
Per 1 cup · 194 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein42g25% of calories
- Carbs121g72% of calories
- Fat2.8g4% of calories
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Low sodium
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Nutrisystem Lunch Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken (1 cup, 194 g) has 662 calories, with 42 g of protein, 121 g of carbohydrates and 2.8 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (72% of calories). It is high in protein (84% DV), dietary fiber (105% DV) and calcium (24% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein84%
- Dietary fiber105%
- Calcium24%
- Iron121%
- Potassium61%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
Nothing notable
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 cup (194 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 239 mg | 24% |
| Iron | 10 mg | 121% |
| Potassium | 2,877 mg | 61% |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Nutrisystem Lunch Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken341
- Nutrisystem Mushroom Parmesan Soup with Chicken106
- Nutrisystem Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken106
- Kettle & Fire Mushroom Bisque Soup with Chicken Bone Broth100
- Kettle & Fire Mushroom Bisque Soup with Chicken Bone Broth98
- Proper Food Chicken & Mushroom Soup with Chicken Breast & Bone Broth74
- Chicken and mushroom soup (canned, prepared with equal volume water)54
Similar foods
- 320 calChicken and mushroom soup (canned, prepared with equal volume water)1 can (10.75 oz), prepared−342 cal
- 240 calKettle & Fire Mushroom Bisque Soup with Chicken Bone Broth1 cup−422 cal
- 240 calKettle & Fire Mushroom Bisque Soup with Chicken Bone Broth1 cup−422 cal
- 210 calNutrisystem Mushroom Parmesan Soup with Chicken1 package−452 cal
- 210 calNutrisystem Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken1 package−452 cal
- 250 calProper Food Chicken & Mushroom Soup with Chicken Breast & Bone Broth1 pouch−412 cal
Burning 662 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 126minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 79minCycling (moderate)
- 55minRunning (6 mph)
- 93minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Nutrisystem Lunch Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken?
One serving of Nutrisystem Lunch Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken (1 cup) has 662 calories, which works out to 341 calories per 100 g. That is about 33% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Nutrisystem Lunch Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken high in protein?
It provides a solid 42 g of protein per serving (84% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 25% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Nutrisystem Lunch Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 92 g of net carbs and 72% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Nutrisystem Lunch Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken?
9.7 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Nutrisystem Lunch Mushroom Parmesan Soup With Chicken?
4.1 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with mushroom parmesan soup with chicken
586 calChicken Dijon with Mushrooms and Artichokes1 serving- 🍳210 calChicken Soup with Ginger and Shiitake Mushrooms1 serving
140 calSautéed Mushrooms and Cherry Tomatoes with Parmesan1 serving
336 calQuinoa with Mushrooms, Spinach, and Sweet Potatoes1 serving
338 calThai Coconut Soup with Tofu and Mushrooms1 serving
623 calChicken & Spinach Pasta with Lemon & Parmesan1 serving
More vegetables
View all
31 calBroccoli (raw)1 cup chopped
28 calOyster mushrooms (raw)1 cup sliced
22 calTomatoes (red, raw)1 medium whole
22 calMaitake mushrooms (raw)1 cup diced
88 calSweet corn (yellow, raw)1 ear, medium yiel
33 calZucchini (raw, with skin)1 medium zucchini
260 calRed cabbage (raw)1 head, medium
7 calSpinach (raw)1 cup