
Legendary Foods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Cake Style Tasty Pastry nutrition facts
Per 1 pastry ยท 61 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein20g33% of calories
- Carbs22g37% of calories
- Fat8g30% of calories
- โ Protein-dense
- โ Sugar free
At a glance
One serving of Legendary Foods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Cake Style Tasty Pastry (1 pastry, 61 g) has 180 calories, with 20 g of protein, 22 g of carbohydrates and 8 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (37% of calories). It is high in protein (40% DV), dietary fiber (32% DV) and calcium (33% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein40%
- Dietary fiber32%
- Calcium33%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
Nothing notable
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 pastry (61 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 ฮผg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 325 mg | 33% |
| Iron | 0 mg | 0% |
| Potassium | 94 mg | 2% |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Special K Pastry Crisps, Brown Sugar Cinnamon400
- Katz Gluten Free Toaster Pastries, Brown Sugar Cinnamon386
- Pillsbury Toaster Pastries, Cream Cheese & Strawberry318
- Pillsbury Toaster Pastries, Bacon314
- Legendary Foods Protein Pastry, Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, 4 Pack295
- Legendary Foods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Cake Style Tasty Pastry295
- Flings Sticky Cinnamon Toaster Pastries254
Similar foods
180 calLegendary Foods Protein Pastry, Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, 4 Pack1 pastrysame cal
100 calSpecial K Pastry Crisps, Brown Sugar Cinnamon1 pouchโ80 cal
350 calPillsbury Toaster Pastries, Cream Cheese & Strawberry2 pastries with icing+170 cal
150 calFlings Sticky Cinnamon Toaster Pastries1 pastryโ30 cal
220 calKatz Gluten Free Toaster Pastries, Brown Sugar Cinnamon1 toaster pastry+40 cal
320 calPillsbury Toaster Pastries, Bacon2 pastries+140 cal
Burning 180 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 34minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 22minCycling (moderate)
- 15minRunning (6 mph)
- 25minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Legendary Foods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Cake Style Tasty Pastry?
One serving of Legendary Foods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Cake Style Tasty Pastry (1 pastry) has 180 calories, which works out to 295 calories per 100 g. That is about 9% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Legendary Foods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Cake Style Tasty Pastry high in protein?
Yes. It has 20 g of protein per serving, and 33% of its calories come from protein (11 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Legendary Foods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Cake Style Tasty Pastry keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 13 g of net carbs and 37% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Legendary Foods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Cake Style Tasty Pastry?
370 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Legendary Foods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Cake Style Tasty Pastry?
0 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with brown sugar cinnamon flavored cake style tasty pastry
More snacks & sweets
View all
42 calMicrowave popcorn (regular butter flavor, made with palm oil)1 cup
35 calBrown rice cakes (plain)1 cake
23 calButter cookies (enriched)1 cookie
190 calReduced fat chocolate milk (with added vitamin A and vitamin D)1 cup
79 calChocolate frosting (creamy)1 tbsp creamy
496 calCake flour (white, enriched)1 cup unsifted, dipped
126 calWheat English muffin (toasted)1 muffin
142 calGraham crackers (chocolate-coated)1 oz


