Chicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning) nutrition facts
Per 1 thigh ยท 89 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein20g39% of calories
- Carbs0g0% of calories
- Fat14g61% of calories
- โ Protein-dense
- โ Keto-friendly
- โ Sugar free
At a glance
One serving of Chicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning) (1 thigh, 89 g) has 207 calories, with 20 g of protein, 0 g of carbohydrates and 14 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (61% of calories). It is high in protein (41% DV), niacin (31% DV) and phosphorus (28% DV). Keep an eye on cholesterol, which provides 39% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein41%
- Niacin31%
- Phosphorus28%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Riboflavin (B2)15%
- Vitamin B612%
- Vitamin B1217%
- Iron11%
- Zinc15%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Cholesterol39%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 thigh (89 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 19 ฮผg | 2% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.2 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin K | 0 ฮผg | 0% |
| Thiamine | 0 mg | 4% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 15% |
| Niacin | 5 mg | 31% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.2 mg | 12% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.4 ฮผg | 17% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 13 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 11% |
| Potassium | 231 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 20 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 198 mg | 28% |
| Zinc | 2 mg | 15% |
Full breakdown ยท 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 6 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 2 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Chicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning)233
- Chicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, skinless, original seasoning)196
- Roli Roti Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Thighs188
- Old Country / HomeTown Buffet Roasted Jerk Chicken Thigh148
- Trader Joe's Shawarma Chicken Thighs143
- Kirkland Signature Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs136
- Carne de Theresa Seasoned Chicken Drum & Thigh Fillet107
Similar foods
160 calTrader Joe's Shawarma Chicken Thighs4 ozโ47 cal- ๐174 calChicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, skinless, original seasoning)1 thighโ33 cal
- 160 calRoli Roti Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Thighs3 ozโ47 cal
- ๐170 calKirkland Signature Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs1 pieceโ37 cal
- 120 calCarne de Theresa Seasoned Chicken Drum & Thigh Fillet4 ozโ87 cal
- 180 calOld Country / HomeTown Buffet Roasted Jerk Chicken Thigh1 thighโ27 cal
Burning 207 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 39minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 25minCycling (moderate)
- 17minRunning (6 mph)
- 29minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Chicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning)?
One serving of Chicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning) (1 thigh) has 207 calories, which works out to 233 calories per 100 g. That is about 10% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Chicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning) high in protein?
Yes. It has 20 g of protein per serving, and 39% of its calories come from protein (9.8 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Chicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning) keto-friendly?
It can fit a ketogenic diet: 0 g of net carbs per serving, with carbs making up 0% of calories.
How much sodium is in Chicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning)?
307 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Chicken thigh (cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning)?
0 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with chicken thigh
More meat & poultry
View all
94 calChicken wing (raw)1 wing, bone removed
42 calGround turkey (raw)1 oz
34 calGround pork (raw, 96/4)1 oz
208 calChicken thigh (raw)1 thigh, bone removed
235 calPork country-style ribs86 g
32 calCanadian bacon (cured, unheated)1 slice
37 calGround beef (raw, lean, 95/5)1 oz
247 calPork loin center rib chop133 g





