Burrito supreme (beef) (Taco Bell) nutrition facts
Per 1 item ยท 248 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein17g15% of calories
- Carbs58g51% of calories
- Fat17g34% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Burrito supreme (beef) (Taco Bell) (1 item, 248 g) has 454 calories, with 17 g of protein, 58 g of carbohydrates and 17 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (51% of calories). It is high in protein (35% DV), dietary fiber (33% DV) and thiamine (44% DV). Keep an eye on sodium and saturated fat, which provide 49% and 34% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein35%
- Dietary fiber33%
- Thiamine44%
- Riboflavin (B2)43%
- Niacin32%
- Folate (B9)28%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Vitamin A14%
- Vitamin K11%
- Vitamin B619%
- Pantothenic acid17%
- Potassium11%
- Magnesium14%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium49%
- Saturated fat34%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 item (248 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 129 ฮผg | 14% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 5% |
| Vitamin K | 13 ฮผg | 11% |
| Thiamine | 1 mg | 44% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 1 mg | 43% |
| Niacin | 5 mg | 32% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.2 mg | 19% |
| Folate (B9) | 112 ฮผg | 28% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 ฮผg | 28% |
| Pantothenic acid | 1 mg | 17% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 223 mg | 22% |
| Iron | 5 mg | 56% |
| Potassium | 506 mg | 11% |
| Magnesium | 57 mg | 14% |
| Phosphorus | 325 mg | 46% |
| Zinc | 2 mg | 20% |
| Copper | 0.3 mg | 29% |
| Manganese | 1 mg | 32% |
| Selenium | 27 ฮผg | 48% |
Full breakdown ยท 38 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 1 g | โ |
| Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA) | 1 g | โ |
| Alpha carotene | 5 ฮผg | โ |
| Arginine | 1 g | โ |
| Aspartic acid | 1 g | โ |
| Beta carotene | 156 ฮผg | โ |
| Cystine | 0.2 g | โ |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | โ |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | โ |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | โ |
| Fructose | 1 g | โ |
| Galactose | 0 g | โ |
| Glucose | 1 g | โ |
| Glutamic acid | 4 g | โ |
| Glycine | 1 g | โ |
| Histidine | 0.4 g | โ |
| Hydroxyproline | 0.2 g | โ |
| Isoleucine | 1 g | โ |
| Lactose | 1 g | โ |
| Leucine | 1 g | โ |
| Lycopene | 397 ฮผg | โ |
| Lysine | 1 g | โ |
| Maltose | 1 g | โ |
| Methionine | 0.3 g | โ |
| Monounsaturated fats | 4 g | โ |
| Phenylalanine | 1 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 4 g | โ |
| Proline | 2 g | โ |
| Retinol | 112 ฮผg | โ |
| Serine | 1 g | โ |
| Starch | 36 g | โ |
| Sucrose | 0.4 g | โ |
| Threonine | 0.5 g | โ |
| Total omega 3 | 1 g | โ |
| Total omega 6 | 3 g | โ |
| Tryptophan | 0.2 g | โ |
| Tyrosine | 0.4 g | โ |
| Valine | 1 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Taco Bell Grocery Cravings Kit, Queso-Burrito348
- Burrito supreme (beef) (Taco Bell)183
- Supreme Tamales, Beef177
- Sam's Choice Burrito Bowl, Beef Barbacoa136
Similar foods
350 calTaco Bell Chalupa Supreme - Beef1 Chalupaโ104 cal- 400 calTaco Bell Grocery Cravings Kit, Queso-Burritoยณโโโ packageโ54 cal
- 200 calSupreme Tamales, Beef1 tamaleโ254 cal
- 480 calCinco Ranch Southwest Beef Burrito Bowl1 each+26 cal
- 480 calSam's Choice Burrito Bowl, Beef Barbacoa1 bowl with guacamole+26 cal
- 419 calIdeal Nutrition #9 Beef Burrito Bowl (GF)1 mealโ35 cal
Burning 454 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 86minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 54minCycling (moderate)
- 38minRunning (6 mph)
- 64minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Burrito supreme (beef) (Taco Bell)?
One serving of Burrito supreme (beef) (Taco Bell) (1 item) has 454 calories, which works out to 183 calories per 100 g. That is about 23% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Burrito supreme (beef) (Taco Bell) high in protein?
It provides a solid 17 g of protein per serving (35% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 15% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Burrito supreme (beef) (Taco Bell) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 49 g of net carbs and 51% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Burrito supreme (beef) (Taco Bell)?
1119 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Burrito supreme (beef) (Taco Bell)?
5.2 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with burrito supreme (beef)
More meals & restaurant food
View all
113 calOnion soup (canned, condensed)1 cup
133 calFruit Salad (Mixture of berries)1 serving
61 calTaco shells (baked)1 medium taco shells
71 calWonton soup (Chinese restaurant)1 cup
368 calLasagna with meat sauce (frozen entree)1 serving
316 calBurger King hamburger1 item
624 calBlack turtle soup beans (raw)1 cup
380 calBurger King cheeseburger1 item





