
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Vanilla, Elite nutrition facts
Per 1 bottle
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein42g73% of calories
- Carbs8g14% of calories
- Fat3.5g14% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
At a glance
One serving of Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Vanilla, Elite (1 bottle) has 230 calories, with 42 g of protein, 8 g of carbohydrates and 3.5 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from protein (73% of calories). It is high in protein (84% DV), Vitamin A (42% DV) and Vitamin D (67% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein84%
- Vitamin A42%
- Vitamin D67%
- Calcium90%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Potassium11%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 bottle. Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 375 μg | 42% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 10 μg | 67% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 900 mg | 90% |
| Iron | 0 mg | 0% |
| Potassium | 520 mg | 11% |
How it compares
Calories per listed serving.
Similar foods
150 calNurra Vanilla Ultra-Filtered Milk Shake1 can−80 cal
100 calSlate Milk Shake, High Protein, Lactose Free, French Vanilla11 fl oz−130 cal
170 calFairlife High Protein Milk Shake Vanilla14 fl oz−60 cal
170 calCore Power Milk Shake, Vanilla1 bottle−60 cal
240 calPediaSure Vanilla Shake1 bottle+10 cal- 351 calVanilla milkshake1 container (11 oz)+121 cal
Burning 230 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 44minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 28minCycling (moderate)
- 19minRunning (6 mph)
- 32minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Vanilla, Elite?
One serving of Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Vanilla, Elite (1 bottle) has 230 calories. That is about 12% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Vanilla, Elite high in protein?
Yes. It has 42 g of protein per serving, and 73% of its calories come from protein (18 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Vanilla, Elite keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 8 g of net carbs and 14% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Vanilla, Elite?
250 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Vanilla, Elite?
8 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with milk shake, high protein, vanilla, elite
More drinks & beverages
View all
56 calAcerola juice (raw)1 cup
2 calChamomile tea (brewed)1 cup- 420 calOrange juice (frozen, concentrate)1 cup
202 calRoot beer (carbonated)1 can or bottle (16 fl oz)
0 calHerbal tea (brewed)1 fl oz- 351 calVanilla milkshake1 container (11 oz)
94 calCarrot juice (canned)1 cup
3 calLemon juice (bottled)1 tbsp





