
Kodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, Protein Packed nutrition facts
Per 1 cup ยท 60 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein14g24% of calories
- Carbs38g65% of calories
- Fat3g11% of calories
- โ Low fat
- โ Low saturated fat
At a glance
One serving of Kodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, Protein Packed (1 cup, 60 g) has 230 calories, with 14 g of protein, 38 g of carbohydrates and 3 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (65% of calories). It is high in protein (28% DV) and iron (38% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein28%
- Iron38%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber14%
- Calcium14%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 cup (60 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 ฮผg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0 ฮผg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 140 mg | 14% |
| Iron | 3 mg | 38% |
| Potassium | 170 mg | 4% |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Kodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar387
- Kodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, Protein Packed383
- Instant oatmeal (maple and brown sugar) (dry, Quaker)368
- Quaker Oatmeal, Instant, Protein, Maple & Brown Sugar367
- Oats Overnight Shake, Maple Brown Sugar367
- Better Oats Oatmeal, with Flax Seeds, 100 Calorie, Quick Cooking, Maple & Brown Sugar357
- Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal353
Similar foods
158 calInstant oatmeal (maple and brown sugar) (dry, Quaker)1 packetโ72 cal
220 calQuaker Oatmeal, Instant, Protein, Maple & Brown Sugar1 packetโ10 cal
120 calQuaker Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal1 packetโ110 cal
100 calBetter Oats Oatmeal, with Flax Seeds, 100 Calorie, Quick Cooking, Maple & Brown Sugar1 pouchโ130 cal
220 calOats Overnight Shake, Maple Brown Sugar1 bottleโ10 cal
290 calKodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar1 packet+60 cal
Burning 230 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 44minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 28minCycling (moderate)
- 19minRunning (6 mph)
- 32minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Kodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, Protein Packed?
One serving of Kodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, Protein Packed (1 cup) has 230 calories, which works out to 383 calories per 100 g. That is about 12% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Kodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, Protein Packed high in protein?
It provides a solid 14 g of protein per serving (28% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 24% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Kodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, Protein Packed keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 34 g of net carbs and 65% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Kodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, Protein Packed?
200 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Kodiak Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, Protein Packed?
12 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.













