Pork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean only) nutrition facts
Per 3 oz ยท 85 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein23g63% of calories
- Carbs0g0% of calories
- Fat6.1g37% of calories
- โ Protein-dense
- โ Keto-friendly
- โ Low sodium
- โ Sugar free
At a glance
One serving of Pork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean only) (3 oz, 85 g) has 149 calories, with 23 g of protein, 0 g of carbohydrates and 6.1 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from protein (63% of calories). It is high in protein (47% DV), thiamine (44% DV) and niacin (41% DV). Keep an eye on cholesterol, which provides 22% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein47%
- Thiamine44%
- Niacin41%
- Vitamin B632%
- Vitamin B1230%
- Phosphorus34%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Riboflavin (B2)18%
- Iron10%
- Zinc19%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Cholesterol22%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 3 oz (85 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 1 ฮผg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0.4 ฮผg | 3% |
| Vitamin E | 0.2 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 0 ฮผg | 0% |
| Thiamine | 1 mg | 44% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 18% |
| Niacin | 7 mg | 41% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.4 mg | 32% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 ฮผg | 30% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 9 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 10% |
| Potassium | 388 mg | 8% |
| Magnesium | 20 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 235 mg | 34% |
| Zinc | 2 mg | 19% |
Full breakdown ยท 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 3 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Pork loin blade chop (bone-in, cooked, braised, separable lean and fat)255
- Pork blade chop (boneless, cooked, broiled, separable lean and fat)202
- Pork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean and fat)199
- Pork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean only)175
- Pork loin blade chops (cooked, broiled, boneless, lean only)169
- Pork loin blade chops or roasts (raw, boneless, lean and fat)157
- Pork loin blade chops or roasts (raw, boneless, lean only)123
Similar foods
134 calPork loin blade chops or roasts (raw, boneless, lean and fat)3 ozโ15 cal- 72 calPork loin blade chop (bone-in, cooked, braised, separable lean and fat)1 ozโ77 cal
- ๐105 calPork loin blade chops or roasts (raw, boneless, lean only)3 ozโ44 cal
- ๐169 calPork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean and fat)3 oz+20 cal
- ๐144 calPork loin blade chops (cooked, broiled, boneless, lean only)3 ozโ5 cal
- ๐265 calPork blade chop (boneless, cooked, broiled, separable lean and fat)1 chop+116 cal
Burning 149 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 28minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 18minCycling (moderate)
- 12minRunning (6 mph)
- 21minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Pork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean only)?
One serving of Pork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean only) (3 oz) has 149 calories, which works out to 175 calories per 100 g. That is about 7.4% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Pork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean only) high in protein?
Yes. It has 23 g of protein per serving, and 63% of its calories come from protein (16 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Pork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean only) keto-friendly?
It can fit a ketogenic diet: 0 g of net carbs per serving, with carbs making up 0% of calories.
How much sodium is in Pork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean only)?
58 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Pork loin blade roast (cooked, roasted, boneless, lean only)?
0 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.













