Breakfast steak egg and cheese bagel (fast food, with condiments) nutrition facts
Per 1 item · 217 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein35g23% of calories
- Carbs50g33% of calories
- Fat31g45% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Breakfast steak egg and cheese bagel (fast food, with condiments) (1 item, 217 g) has 612 calories, with 35 g of protein, 50 g of carbohydrates and 31 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (45% of calories). It is high in protein (69% DV), Vitamin A (20% DV) and thiamine (43% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 61%, 59% and 94% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein69%
- Vitamin A20%
- Thiamine43%
- Riboflavin (B2)43%
- Niacin46%
- Vitamin B622%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Magnesium11%
- Manganese18%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium61%
- Saturated fat59%
- Cholesterol94%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 item (217 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 180 μg | 20% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 1 μg | 6% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 8% |
| Vitamin K | 7 μg | 6% |
| Thiamine | 1 mg | 43% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 1 mg | 43% |
| Niacin | 7 mg | 46% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.3 mg | 22% |
| Folate (B9) | 102 μg | 25% |
| Vitamin B12 | 3 μg | 115% |
| Pantothenic acid | 2 mg | 33% |
| Choline | 178 mg | 32% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 202 mg | 20% |
| Iron | 4 mg | 56% |
| Potassium | 315 mg | 7% |
| Magnesium | 48 mg | 11% |
| Phosphorus | 443 mg | 63% |
| Zinc | 5 mg | 44% |
| Copper | 1 mg | 81% |
| Manganese | 0.4 mg | 18% |
| Selenium | 54 μg | 99% |
Full breakdown · 20 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Beta carotene | 43 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0.1 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Fructose | 2 g | — |
| Galactose | 0 g | — |
| Glucose | 2 g | — |
| Lactose | 1 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Maltose | 2 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 11 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 4 g | — |
| Retinol | 176 μg | — |
| Starch | 38 g | — |
| Sucrose | 0 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0.1 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0.1 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Carnegie Street Deli Steak & Egg Skillet325
- Unknown Steak, Egg, Cheese Bagel302
- Breakfast steak egg and cheese bagel (fast food, with condiments)282
- PJ Fresh Angus Steak, Egg & Pepper Jack Cheese Bagel263
- Lettieri's Angus Steak, Egg & Cheese Bagel261
Similar foods
- 530 calLettieri's Angus Steak, Egg & Cheese Bagel1 sandwich−82 cal
- 540 calPJ Fresh Angus Steak, Egg & Pepper Jack Cheese Bagel1 sandwich−72 cal
- 130 calCarnegie Street Deli Steak & Egg Skillet⅓ cup−482 cal
- 600 calUnknown Steak, Egg, Cheese Bagel198 ½ g−12 cal
- 659 calWawa Scrambled Eggs Breakfast Ciabatta Melt on Shorti Roll with Beef Cheesesteak, without extras1 sandwich+47 cal
- 450 calSteak 'n' Shake Bagel Sandwich with Bacon1 sandwich−162 cal
Burning 612 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 116minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 73minCycling (moderate)
- 51minRunning (6 mph)
- 86minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Breakfast steak egg and cheese bagel (fast food, with condiments)?
One serving of Breakfast steak egg and cheese bagel (fast food, with condiments) (1 item) has 612 calories, which works out to 282 calories per 100 g. That is about 31% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Breakfast steak egg and cheese bagel (fast food, with condiments) high in protein?
It provides a solid 35 g of protein per serving (69% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 23% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Breakfast steak egg and cheese bagel (fast food, with condiments) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 49 g of net carbs and 33% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Breakfast steak egg and cheese bagel (fast food, with condiments)?
1393 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Breakfast steak egg and cheese bagel (fast food, with condiments)?
6.4 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with breakfast steak egg and cheese bagel
625 calBacon, Egg, and Cheese Breakfast Bagel1 serving
432 calPoached Egg, Turkey, and Roast Beef Bagel Breakfast Sandwich1 serving
261 calEgg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich1 serving
587 calCheese, Bacon, and Egg Breakfast Scramble1 serving
309 calBreakfast Sandwich with Egg, Cheese, and Ham1 serving
409 calGoat Cheese and Pear Bagel1 serving
More meat & poultry
View all
34 calGround pork (raw, 96/4)1 oz
208 calChicken thigh (raw)1 thigh, bone removed
235 calPork country-style ribs86 g
32 calCanadian bacon (cured, unheated)1 slice
37 calGround beef (raw, lean, 95/5)1 oz
247 calPork loin center rib chop133 g
357 calChicken leg (raw)1 leg, bone removed
226 calPork loin center loin chop178 g