
Cookie Crisp cereal (ready-to-eat, General Mills) nutrition facts
Per 1 cup · 30 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein1.6g5% of calories
- Carbs25g85% of calories
- Fat1.3g10% of calories
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Low sodium
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Cookie Crisp cereal (ready-to-eat, General Mills) (1 cup, 30 g) has 114 calories, with 1.6 g of protein, 25 g of carbohydrates and 1.3 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (85% of calories). It is high in thiamine (35% DV), riboflavin (b2) (37% DV) and niacin (36% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Thiamine35%
- Riboflavin (B2)37%
- Niacin36%
- Vitamin B644%
- Folate (B9)29%
- Vitamin B1273%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin A18%
- Calcium12%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 cup (30 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 164 μg | 18% |
| Vitamin C | 7 mg | 8% |
| Vitamin D | 1 μg | 8% |
| Vitamin E | 0.2 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 0.5 μg | 0% |
| Thiamine | 0.4 mg | 35% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.5 mg | 37% |
| Niacin | 6 mg | 36% |
| Vitamin B6 | 1 mg | 44% |
| Folate (B9) | 116 μg | 29% |
| Vitamin B12 | 2 μg | 73% |
| Pantothenic acid | 0.1 mg | 2% |
| Choline | 4 mg | 1% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 116 mg | 12% |
| Iron | 5 mg | 65% |
| Potassium | 69 mg | 1% |
| Magnesium | 9 mg | 2% |
| Phosphorus | 46 mg | 7% |
| Zinc | 4 mg | 39% |
| Copper | 0.1 mg | 7% |
| Manganese | 0.1 mg | 5% |
| Selenium | 2 μg | 4% |
Full breakdown · 14 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alpha carotene | 11 μg | — |
| Beta carotene | 17 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 1 mg | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 0.4 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 162 μg | — |
| Theobromine | 11 mg | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Vitamin D3 | 1 μg | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Oreo O's Cereal400
- Cocoa Pebbles Cereal, Chocolate Flavored389
- Cocoa Pebbles Cereal, Chocolate Flavored389
- Cookie Crisp Cereal389
- Cookie Crisp Cereal, Family Size389
- Cocoa Pebbles Cereal389
- Cookie Crisp cereal (ready-to-eat, General Mills)380
Burning 114 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 22minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 14minCycling (moderate)
- 9minRunning (6 mph)
- 16minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Cookie Crisp cereal (ready-to-eat, General Mills)?
One serving of Cookie Crisp cereal (ready-to-eat, General Mills) (1 cup) has 114 calories, which works out to 380 calories per 100 g. That is about 5.7% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Cookie Crisp cereal (ready-to-eat, General Mills) high in protein?
Not especially. It has 1.6 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 5% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Cookie Crisp cereal (ready-to-eat, General Mills) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 24 g of net carbs and 85% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Cookie Crisp cereal (ready-to-eat, General Mills)?
137 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Cookie Crisp cereal (ready-to-eat, General Mills)?
10 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.



















