Hilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Hormel) nutrition facts
Per 1 Serving ยท 687 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein80g22% of calories
- Carbs88g24% of calories
- Fat87g54% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Hilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Hormel) (1 Serving, 687 g) has 1480 calories, with 80 g of protein, 88 g of carbohydrates and 87 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (54% of calories). It is high in protein (160% DV), iron (158% DV) and potassium (33% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 111%, 130% and 82% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein160%
- Iron158%
- Potassium33%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Calcium15%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium111%
- Saturated fat130%
- Cholesterol82%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 Serving (687 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 150 mg | 15% |
| Iron | 13 mg | 158% |
| Potassium | 1,530 mg | 33% |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Papa Gino's Double Hamburger with Fries1,111
- Hamburger (fast food, double, regular patty, with condiments)268
- Hilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Hormel)216
- Hilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Richs)204
Similar foods
- 576 calHamburger (fast food, double, regular patty, with condiments)1 itemโ904 cal
- 1229 calPapa Gino's Double Hamburger with Fries1 burgerโ251 cal
- ๐1400 calHilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Richs)1 Servingโ80 cal
- ๐460 calDairy Queen Hamburger, Double1 servingโ1020 cal
- ๐760 calMilo's Hamburgers Original Double Burger with Fries1 Servingโ720 cal
- ๐1200 calMilo's Hamburgers Double Thick-Style with Fries1 Servingโ280 cal
Burning 1,480 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 281minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 178minCycling (moderate)
- 123minRunning (6 mph)
- 208minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Hilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Hormel)?
One serving of Hilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Hormel) (1 Serving) has 1480 calories, which works out to 216 calories per 100 g. That is about 74% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Hilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Hormel) high in protein?
It provides a solid 80 g of protein per serving (160% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 22% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Hilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Hormel) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 87 g of net carbs and 24% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Hilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Hormel)?
2560 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Hilton Garden Inn Double Oink Burger with Fries (Hormel)?
19 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with double oink burger with fries (hormel)
More meals & restaurant food
View all- 316 calBean and cheese burrito (frozen)1 burrito
201 calStockpot soup (canned, condensed)1 cup- 37 calCheese lasagna (frozen, prepared)1 oz
- 79 calChicken vegetable soup (canned, chunky)1 cup
- 67 calPork sandwich spread1 oz
- 279 calChicken noodle soup (dry mix)1 packet
113 calOnion soup (canned, condensed)1 cup
133 calFruit Salad (Mixture of berries)1 serving
