Mixed-grain English muffin (toasted, includes granola) nutrition facts
Per 1 muffin · 61 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein6g15% of calories
- Carbs31g78% of calories
- Fat1.2g7% of calories
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Mixed-grain English muffin (toasted, includes granola) (1 muffin, 61 g) has 156 calories, with 6 g of protein, 31 g of carbohydrates and 1.2 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (78% of calories). It is high in iron (25% DV), manganese (22% DV) and selenium (31% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Iron25%
- Manganese22%
- Selenium31%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Thiamine19%
- Riboflavin (B2)14%
- Niacin13%
- Folate (B9)10%
- Calcium13%
- Phosphorus14%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 muffin (61 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin K | 0 μg | 0% |
| Thiamine | 0.2 mg | 19% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 14% |
| Niacin | 2 mg | 13% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 5% |
| Folate (B9) | 41 μg | 10% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
| Pantothenic acid | 0.2 mg | 4% |
| Choline | 10 mg | 2% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 130 mg | 13% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 25% |
| Potassium | 103 mg | 2% |
| Magnesium | 29 mg | 7% |
| Phosphorus | 99 mg | 14% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 6% |
| Copper | 0.2 mg | 17% |
| Manganese | 1 mg | 22% |
| Selenium | 17 μg | 31% |
Full breakdown · 31 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alanine | 0.2 g | — |
| Alpha carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Arginine | 0.3 g | — |
| Aspartic acid | 0.4 g | — |
| Beta carotene | 0 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Cystine | 0.1 g | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Glutamic acid | 2 g | — |
| Glycine | 0.2 g | — |
| Histidine | 0.1 g | — |
| Isoleucine | 0.2 g | — |
| Leucine | 0.4 g | — |
| Lycopene | 0 μg | — |
| Lysine | 0.2 g | — |
| Methionine | 0.1 g | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Phenylalanine | 0.3 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 0.4 g | — |
| Proline | 1 g | — |
| Retinol | 0 μg | — |
| Serine | 0.3 g | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Threonine | 0.2 g | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
| Tryptophan | 0.1 g | — |
| Tyrosine | 0.2 g | — |
| Valine | 0.3 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Mixed-grain English muffin (toasted, includes granola)255
- Panera Bread Grocery English Muffins, Multi-Grain254
- Mixed-grain English muffin (includes granola)235
- President's Choice Blue Menu Multi-grain English Muffins228
- Giant Light Multigrain English Muffins158
- Signature Select Reduced Calorie Multi Grain English Muffins140
- Bays English Muffins, Multi-grain26
Similar foods
15 calBays English Muffins, Multi-grain1 muffin−140 cal
180 calPanera Bread Grocery English Muffins, Multi-Grain1 muffin+25 cal- 155 calMixed-grain English muffin (includes granola)1 muffinsame cal
- 130 calPresident's Choice Blue Menu Multi-grain English Muffins1 muffin−25 cal
- 90 calGiant Light Multigrain English Muffins1 muffin−65 cal
- 80 calSignature Select Reduced Calorie Multi Grain English Muffins1 muffin−75 cal
Burning 156 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 30minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 19minCycling (moderate)
- 13minRunning (6 mph)
- 22minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Mixed-grain English muffin (toasted, includes granola)?
One serving of Mixed-grain English muffin (toasted, includes granola) (1 muffin) has 156 calories, which works out to 255 calories per 100 g. That is about 7.8% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Mixed-grain English muffin (toasted, includes granola) high in protein?
Not especially. It has 6 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 15% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Mixed-grain English muffin (toasted, includes granola) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 29 g of net carbs and 78% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Mixed-grain English muffin (toasted, includes granola)?
198 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Mixed-grain English muffin (toasted, includes granola)?
0.5 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with mixed-grain english muffin
More snacks & sweets
View all
130 calPita chips (salted)1 oz
273 calVanilla ice cream1 cup
345 calCorn muffins1 medium corn muffins
147 calBanana chips1 oz
31 calPopcorn (air-popped)1 cup
151 calPotato chips (plain, salted)1 oz
208 calSweet chocolate1 bar (1.45 oz)
248 calBlueberry muffin (commercially prepared)1 small blueberry muffin





