Turkey breast (roasted, skinless, from whole bird, with added solution) nutrition facts
Per 3 oz · 85 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein23g85% of calories
- Carbs0g0% of calories
- Fat1.8g15% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
- ✓ Keto-friendly
- ✓ Low fat
- ✓ Low saturated fat
- ✓ Sugar free
At a glance
One serving of Turkey breast (roasted, skinless, from whole bird, with added solution) (3 oz, 85 g) has 108 calories, with 23 g of protein, 0 g of carbohydrates and 1.8 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from protein (85% of calories). It is high in protein (46% DV), niacin (62% DV) and Vitamin B6 (46% DV). Keep an eye on cholesterol, which provides 20% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein46%
- Niacin62%
- Vitamin B646%
- Vitamin B1228%
- Phosphorus31%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Riboflavin (B2)14%
- Zinc12%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Cholesterol20%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 3 oz (85 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 3 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0.3 μg | 2% |
| Vitamin E | 0.1 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin K | 0 μg | 0% |
| Thiamine | 0 mg | 3% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 14% |
| Niacin | 10 mg | 62% |
| Vitamin B6 | 1 mg | 46% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 μg | 28% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 11 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 0.5 mg | 6% |
| Potassium | 212 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 26 mg | 6% |
| Phosphorus | 217 mg | 31% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 12% |
Full breakdown · 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 1 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 0.4 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Turkey breast (roasted, skinless, from whole bird, with added solution)127
- Turkey breast (raw)125
- Turkey breast (raw, skinless)114
- Stouffer's Turkey Breast, Roast, Large Size104
- Trader Joe's Turkey Breast, Oven Roasted92
- Dietz & Watson Roasted Turkey Breast, Organic89
- Plainville Farms Turkey Breast, Organic, Oven Roasted89
Similar foods
1083 calTurkey breast (raw)1 breast, bone removed+975 cal
889 calTurkey breast (raw, skinless)1 breast, bone and skin removed+781 cal
50 calDietz & Watson Roasted Turkey Breast, Organic2 oz.−58 cal
45 calTrader Joe's Turkey Breast, Oven Roasted2 slices−63 cal
50 calPlainville Farms Turkey Breast, Organic, Oven Roasted2 slices−58 cal
470 calStouffer's Turkey Breast, Roast, Large Size1 package+362 cal
Burning 108 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 21minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 13minCycling (moderate)
- 9minRunning (6 mph)
- 15minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Turkey breast (roasted, skinless, from whole bird, with added solution)?
One serving of Turkey breast (roasted, skinless, from whole bird, with added solution) (3 oz) has 108 calories, which works out to 127 calories per 100 g. That is about 5.4% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Turkey breast (roasted, skinless, from whole bird, with added solution) high in protein?
Yes. It has 23 g of protein per serving, and 85% of its calories come from protein (21 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Turkey breast (roasted, skinless, from whole bird, with added solution) keto-friendly?
It can fit a ketogenic diet: 0 g of net carbs per serving, with carbs making up 0% of calories.
How much sodium is in Turkey breast (roasted, skinless, from whole bird, with added solution)?
202 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Turkey breast (roasted, skinless, from whole bird, with added solution)?
0 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with turkey breast
427 calSpinach Stuffed Turkey Breast1 serving
185 calTeriyaki Turkey Breast and Carrots1 serving
213 calAir Fryer Garlic Herb Turkey Breast1 serving
232 calStuffed Turkey Breasts with Butternut Squash and Figs1 serving
238 calBacon Wrapped Turkey Breast Stuffed with Spinach and Feta1 serving
601 calBasic Turkey, Rice, and Broccolli1 serving







