
Catalina Crunch Cereal, Keto Friendly, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored nutrition facts
Per 1 package · 36 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein11g30% of calories
- Carbs14g39% of calories
- Fat5g31% of calories
- ✓ Protein-dense
- ✓ Sugar free
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Catalina Crunch Cereal, Keto Friendly, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored (1 package, 36 g) has 110 calories, with 11 g of protein, 14 g of carbohydrates and 5 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (39% of calories). It is high in protein (22% DV), dietary fiber (32% DV) and iron (24% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein22%
- Dietary fiber32%
- Iron24%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
Nothing notable
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 package (36 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 50 mg | 5% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 24% |
| Potassium | 80 mg | 2% |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Quaker Cap'n Crunch Peanut Butter Crunch Cereal556
- Cap'N Crunch's Cereal, Peanut Butter Crunch, Family Size425
- Cap'N Crunch's Cereal, Peanut Butter Crunch, Large Size425
- Cap'N Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch425
- Cap'n Crunch Peanut Butter Crunch (ready-to-eat cereal, Quaker)417
- Cap'N Crunch's Cereal Bars, Peanut Butter Crunch Treats417
- Catalina Crunch Cereal, Keto Friendly, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored306
Similar foods
170 calCap'N Crunch's Cereal, Peanut Butter Crunch, Family Size1 cup+60 cal
100 calCap'N Crunch's Cereal Bars, Peanut Butter Crunch Treats1 bar−10 cal
170 calCap'N Crunch's Cereal, Peanut Butter Crunch, Large Size1 cup+60 cal
150 calQuaker Cap'n Crunch Peanut Butter Crunch Cereal1 serving+40 cal- 150 calCap'n Crunch Peanut Butter Crunch (ready-to-eat cereal, Quaker)1 cup+40 cal
170 calCap'N Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch1 cup+60 cal
Burning 110 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 21minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 13minCycling (moderate)
- 9minRunning (6 mph)
- 15minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Catalina Crunch Cereal, Keto Friendly, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored?
One serving of Catalina Crunch Cereal, Keto Friendly, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored (1 package) has 110 calories, which works out to 306 calories per 100 g. That is about 5.5% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Catalina Crunch Cereal, Keto Friendly, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored high in protein?
Yes. It has 11 g of protein per serving, and 30% of its calories come from protein (10 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Catalina Crunch Cereal, Keto Friendly, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 5 g of net carbs and 39% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Catalina Crunch Cereal, Keto Friendly, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored?
150 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Catalina Crunch Cereal, Keto Friendly, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored?
0 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with cereal, keto friendly, chocolate peanut butter flavored
- 🍳681 calPeanut Butter Cake with Chocolate-Peanut Butter Icing1 serving
516 calChocolate Peanut Butter Oatmeal1 serving
385 calChocolate Peanut Butter Pancakes1 serving- 🍳742 calChocolate Peanut Butter Dump Cake1 serving
- 🍳232 calChocolate Peanut Butter Protein Muffins1 serving
317 calChocolate Peanut Butter Overnight Oats1 serving







