Pepperoni pizza (whole grain, thin crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch) nutrition facts
Per 1 piece 4"x6" · 127 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein16g20% of calories
- Carbs40g49% of calories
- Fat11g30% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Pepperoni pizza (whole grain, thin crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch) (1 piece 4"x6", 127 g) has 323 calories, with 16 g of protein, 40 g of carbohydrates and 11 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (49% of calories). It is high in protein (32% DV), dietary fiber (20% DV) and thiamine (37% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, which provides 27% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein32%
- Dietary fiber20%
- Thiamine37%
- Riboflavin (B2)33%
- Niacin30%
- Vitamin B12114%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin A11%
- Vitamin B618%
- Potassium10%
- Magnesium15%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium27%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 piece 4"x6" (127 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 95 μg | 11% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin K | 7 μg | 6% |
| Thiamine | 0.4 mg | 37% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.4 mg | 33% |
| Niacin | 5 mg | 30% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.2 mg | 18% |
| Vitamin B12 | 3 μg | 114% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 257 mg | 26% |
| Iron | 3 mg | 43% |
| Potassium | 485 mg | 10% |
| Magnesium | 65 mg | 15% |
| Phosphorus | 401 mg | 57% |
| Zinc | 3 mg | 29% |
Full breakdown · 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 3 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 3 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Oscar Mayer Lunchables Lunch Combinations Pepperoni & Mozzarella397
- Pepperoni pizza (whole grain, thick crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch)259
- Lunchables Pizza with Pepperoni256
- Pepperoni pizza (whole grain, thin crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch)254
Similar foods
380 calLunchables Pizza, with Pepperoni1 package+57 cal
420 calLunchables Deep Dish Pizza, with Pepperoni1 package+97 cal- 🍔321 calPepperoni pizza (whole grain, thick crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch)1 slice per 1/10 pizza−2 cal
- 310 calOscar Mayer Lunchables Pizza with Pepperoni1 package−13 cal
- 250 calOscar Mayer Lunchables Lunch Combinations Pepperoni & Mozzarella1 package−73 cal
- 310 calLunchables Pizza with Pepperoni1 package−13 cal
Burning 323 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 61minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 39minCycling (moderate)
- 27minRunning (6 mph)
- 45minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Pepperoni pizza (whole grain, thin crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch)?
One serving of Pepperoni pizza (whole grain, thin crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch) (1 piece 4"x6") has 323 calories, which works out to 254 calories per 100 g. That is about 16% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Pepperoni pizza (whole grain, thin crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch) high in protein?
It provides a solid 16 g of protein per serving (32% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 20% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Pepperoni pizza (whole grain, thin crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 34 g of net carbs and 49% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Pepperoni pizza (whole grain, thin crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch)?
629 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Pepperoni pizza (whole grain, thin crust, frozen, cooked, school lunch)?
9.7 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with pepperoni pizza
More meals & restaurant food
View all
359 calDomino's pepperoni pizza (14-inch, ultimate deep dish crust)1 slice
348 calHam, egg and cheese sandwich1 sandwich
145 calChicken noodle soup (canned, condensed)1 can (10.7oz)
275 calPizza Hut pizza (cheese, 14-inch) (regular crust)1 slice
122 calMalt-O-Meal Berry Colossal Crunch¾ cup
246 calLittle Caesars pizza (Original Round pepperoni, 14-inch) (regular crust)1 slice- 392 calHash browns (fast food)1 cup
22 calOnion soup (dry mix)1 tbsp





